NJCL Train #7224 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:16 - RED BANK
  • 10:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:28 - HAZLET
  • 10:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:00 - RAHWAY
  • 11:04 - LINDEN
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 6th, 2019 at 11:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:00am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at Elizabeth. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 26th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224 the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 21st, 2019 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 25th, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 22nd, 2018 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 15min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 3rd, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 11:13am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:52am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224 the 11:22am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224 the 11:22am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2017 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier late train.
October 22nd, 2017 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42am PSNY arrival is 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
May 13th, 2017 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.
April 9th, 2017 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
April 8th, 2017 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to an operational issue.
December 11th, 2016 at 10:21am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:12am from Little Silver, is up to 10 min.late due to track maintenance.
December 10th, 2016 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:22am from NPS, is up to 20 min.late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
November 12th, 2016 at 11:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy is CANCELLED due to an earlier operational issue.
November 12th, 2016 at 11:09am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on