NJCL Train #7224 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:16 - RED BANK
  • 10:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:28 - HAZLET
  • 10:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:00 - RAHWAY
  • 11:04 - LINDEN
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 25th, 2020 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
March 24th, 2020 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #7224, the 11:42 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2020 at 11:33am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier equipment availability from late train #7225.
December 29th, 2019 at 11:41am
North Jersey Coast Line
NNJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #7624.
October 27th, 2019 at 11:45am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from SEC, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark.
September 29th, 2019 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to a late bus connection and congestion from late trains ahead.
September 28th, 2019 at 10:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
August 11th, 2019 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:32am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 10:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:52am from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 6th, 2019 at 11:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:00am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at Elizabeth. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 26th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224 the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 21st, 2019 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 25th, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 22nd, 2018 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 15min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 3rd, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 11:13am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:52am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224 the 11:22am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on