NJCL Train #7224 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 10:06 - LONG BRANCH
  • 10:12 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 10:16 - RED BANK
  • 10:22 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 10:28 - HAZLET
  • 10:32 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 10:42 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 10:46 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 10:52 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 11:00 - RAHWAY
  • 11:04 - LINDEN
  • 11:10 - ELIZABETH
  • 11:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 11:22 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:29 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 29th, 2019 at 11:35am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
September 28th, 2019 at 11:55am
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to a late bus connection and congestion from late trains ahead.
September 28th, 2019 at 10:51am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy, is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
August 11th, 2019 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 10th, 2019 at 10:47am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:32am from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 28th, 2019 at 10:54am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:52am from Perth Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 6th, 2019 at 11:16am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:00am from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:36am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near Secaucus.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:43am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Elizabeth.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:15am from Newark Airport, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance at Elizabeth. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2019 at 10:31am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Red Bank.
January 26th, 2019 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224 the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 21st, 2019 at 10:28am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 29th, 2018 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from SEC is up to 20 min. late due to heavy travel.
November 25th, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 22nd, 2018 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 15min. late due to a late connection with train #4724.
November 3rd, 2018 at 10:26am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:16am from Red Bank, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 20th, 2018 at 11:13am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #7224, the 10:52am from Woodbridge, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 8th, 2018 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224 the 11:22am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
April 7th, 2018 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224 the 11:22am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to AMTRAK track maintenance.
December 2nd, 2017 at 10:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 10:42am from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier late train.
October 22nd, 2017 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42am PSNY arrival is 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
July 15th, 2017 at 11:48am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:42am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
May 13th, 2017 at 11:39am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #7224, the 11:29am from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on