MNE Train #6666 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 17:50 - DOVER
  • 17:57 - DENVILLE
  • 18:04 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:08 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:12 - CONVENT
  • 18:16 - MADISON
  • 18:20 - CHATHAM
  • 18:26 - SUMMIT
  • 18:31 - SHORT HILLS
  • 18:34 - MILLBURN
  • 18:37 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 18:41 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 18:46 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 18:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2019 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:57pm from Denville is up to 20 min. late following congestion from late train #6664 ahead.
April 1st, 2019 at 6:18pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6668, the 6:27pm from Dover.
April 1st, 2019 at 6:06pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 28th, 2019 at 7:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 7:14pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel.
February 27th, 2019 at 7:36pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 6:52pm from Broad St, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6668, the 7:33pm from Broad St.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 10th, 2019 at 6:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 2nd, 2019 at 6:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 7th, 2018 at 7:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 6:52pm from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Maplewood.
November 20th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 19th, 2018 at 6:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 5:50pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 7th, 2018 at 6:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 6:26pm from Summit is operating up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 2nd, 2018 at 6:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train #6641.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6666, the 6:31pm from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
September 25th, 2018 at 6:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666, the 6:08pm from Morristown, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 7th, 2018 at 7:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6666 the 6:52pm from Broad St. is up to 45 min. late due to operational issues.
September 5th, 2018 at 6:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is up to 45 min. late due to a motor vehicle stuck on tracks near Denville.
September 5th, 2018 at 5:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is delayed due to a motor vehicle stuck on tracks near Denville. An update to follow.
August 21st, 2018 at 4:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is cancelled Tuesday, 8/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover.
August 20th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666 the 6:37pm from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late following a late train ahead.
July 27th, 2018 at 7:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666 the 6:46pm from Brick Church is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
July 6th, 2018 at 6:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:57pm from Denville is delayed due to police activity near Morristown.
June 22nd, 2018 at 6:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover is now up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
June 22nd, 2018 at 6:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6666 the 5:50pm from Dover will operate with a delay due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on