MNE Train #6668 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 18:27 - DOVER
  • 18:36 - DENVILLE
  • 18:43 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 18:47 - MORRISTOWN
  • 18:51 - CONVENT
  • 18:55 - MADISON
  • 18:59 - CHATHAM
  • 19:06 - SUMMIT
  • 19:12 - MILLBURN
  • 19:16 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:24 - ORANGE
  • 19:27 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 19:33 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 19:54 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 17th, 2019 at 6:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 3rd, 2019 at 6:48pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E Line train #6668, the 6:27pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. delay due to earlier equipment availability.
April 1st, 2019 at 6:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:43pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 14th, 2019 at 7:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:51pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to police activity at Madison.
March 11th, 2019 at 6:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 5th, 2019 at 6:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:27pm from Dover is cancelled Tuesday, 3/5 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover.
February 22nd, 2019 at 7:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:36pm from Denville, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 7th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is cancelled due to a trespasser strike near Dover. Customers to train #0858 the 6:20pm from Dover and transfer at Broad St. for service to PSNY.
December 11th, 2018 at 6:46pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 4th, 2018 at 6:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6668 the 6:43pm from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
November 21st, 2018 at 7:48pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668 the 7:33pm from Broad Street is up to 20 min. late due to police activity.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:27pm from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 12th, 2018 at 7:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:55pm from Madison is up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
August 31st, 2018 at 7:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:51pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 2nd, 2018 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 7:16pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to equipment issues.
June 22nd, 2018 at 7:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:51pm from Convent is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
June 21st, 2018 at 6:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover making an additional stop TODAY.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is up to 30 min. late due to an equipment issue.
June 15th, 2018 at 6:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 7:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 7:12pm from Millburn is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
May 16th, 2018 at 6:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668 the 6:27pm from Dover is up to 30min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
February 28th, 2018 at 5:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:27pm from Dover is Cancelled due to equipment issues. Customers. may use train #0858, the 6:20pm from Dover and transfer to train #6264, the 7:52pm at Newark Broad St.
January 8th, 2018 at 6:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6668 the 6:36pm from Denville is up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
September 25th, 2017 at 6:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6668, the 6:36pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on