MOBO Train #6258
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 18:04 - MSU
  • 18:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:10 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:21 - BAY STREET
  • 18:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 27th, 2020 at 6:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead.
August 17th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00 PM PSNY arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police activity near Bloomfield Station.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues in PSNY.
January 7th, 2020 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6258, the 6:47 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 7th, 2020 at 6:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:27 p.m. from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU has been cancelled due to a tree down on the tracks near Montclair Heights.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a tree on the track ahead.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is subject to a 15 min. delay due to an overhead wire problem near MSU.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #A2402 ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 18th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near Secaucus.
September 24th, 2019 at 4:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
September 23rd, 2019 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
July 3rd, 2019 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to requested police assistance.
June 17th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0262, the 6:39pm from MSU and transfer at Broad St. for service to NY.
June 13th, 2019 at 6:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier unattended bag aboard the train.
June 13th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to an unattended bag aboard the train. An update will follow.
June 12th, 2019 at 6:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MSU train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
June 12th, 2019 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MSU train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to police assistance. An update will follow.
May 30th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Broad St.
May 21st, 2019 at 7:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6258 the 6:47pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Kearny Jct.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:47pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Kearny Jct. An update will follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline