MOBO Train #6258
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 18:04 - MSU
  • 18:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:10 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:21 - BAY STREET
  • 18:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2021 at 6:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00 PM arrival into PSNY will be cancelled at Newark Broad St. due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #6664, the 6:48 PM arrival into PSNY.
October 26th, 2021 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from Motnclair State University, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0262, the 6:39 PM departure from Montclair State University, and transfer at Newark Broad Street for service to PSNY.
September 22nd, 2021 at 6:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from Montclair State University, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6263.
August 25th, 2021 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0262, the 6:39 PM departure from MSU, transfer at Newark Broad St. for train #6668, the 7:33 PM departure from service to PSNY.
July 23rd, 2021 at 7:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
July 19th, 2021 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #0262, the 6:39 PM departure from MSU making additional stops. Transfer at Newark Broad Street for train #6668, the 7:33 PM departure for service to PSNY.
January 12th, 2021 at 6:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00PM PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 23rd, 2020 at 5:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6264, the 7:22 PM departure from MSU.
October 14th, 2020 at 5:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Please take train #0262, the 6:39 PM departure from MSU, and train #6668, the 7:33 PM departure from Newark Broad St.
August 27th, 2020 at 6:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to a disabled train ahead.
August 17th, 2020 at 6:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00 PM PSNY arrival is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to police activity near Bloomfield Station.
February 27th, 2020 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:00PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from signal issues in PSNY.
January 7th, 2020 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6258, the 6:47 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
January 7th, 2020 at 6:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:27 p.m. from Bloomfield, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU has been cancelled due to a tree down on the tracks near Montclair Heights.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 40 min. late due to a tree on the track ahead.
December 17th, 2019 at 6:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is subject to a 15 min. delay due to an overhead wire problem near MSU.
November 11th, 2019 at 6:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #A2402 ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 5:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
November 1st, 2019 at 7:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 18th, 2019 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
October 4th, 2019 at 6:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258, the 6:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead near Secaucus.
September 24th, 2019 at 4:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.
September 23rd, 2019 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6264, the 7:22pm from MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline