BNTN Train #6258 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 18:04 - MSU
  • 18:07 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:10 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:21 - BAY STREET
  • 18:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:10pm from Mountain Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6258, the 6:18pm from Walnut St. is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:18pm from Walnut St. is up to 20 min. late due to a vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street. An update will follow.
December 26th, 2017 at 6:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:50 pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use NJ Transit bus or private carrier busses.
August 29th, 2017 at 6:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 17th, 2017 at 6:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:37pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to late trains ahead.
March 13th, 2017 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is now up to 15 min. late due to an earlier train striking a motor vehicle near Upper Montclair Station.
December 16th, 2016 at 6:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:07pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 15th, 2016 at 6:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0262 the 6:39pm from MSU & #6666 the 6:52pm from Newark Broad.
November 4th, 2016 at 6:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:15pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 31st, 2016 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:10pm from Mountain Ave. is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 16th, 2016 at 7:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 7:03pm arrival into NYPS, is operating up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
August 15th, 2016 at 6:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
May 16th, 2016 at 6:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6258 the 6:21pm from Bay Street now is up to 30 min. late, due to an operational issue.
May 16th, 2016 at 6:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:06pm from Montclair Heights is up to 20min. late, due to an operational issue.
April 20th, 2016 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258 the 6:03pm from MSU is Cancelled due to an earlier cancelled train. Passenger to #0262 the 6:38pm from MSU. NY Psgrs to #6668 at Broad St.
September 8th, 2015 at 6:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:03pm from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier loss of catenary power between MSU and Bay Street.
April 2nd, 2015 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:49pm from SEC, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion caused by earlier fire dept. activity near NYPS.
March 12th, 2015 at 6:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6258, the 6:03pm from MSU, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #0262, the 6:39pm departure.
January 5th, 2015 at 5:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258 the 6:03pm from MSU is Cancelled due to trespasser incident.
December 26th, 2014 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258 the 6:49pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 15th, 2014 at 6:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258 the 6:49pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
August 22nd, 2014 at 6:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6258 the 6:20pm from Bay Street is up to 30 min. late.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on