MNE Train #6658 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:01 - DOVER
  • 16:08 - DENVILLE
  • 16:10 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 16:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:24 - CONVENT
  • 16:28 - MADISON
  • 16:32 - CHATHAM
  • 16:38 - SUMMIT
  • 16:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:45 - MILLBURN
  • 16:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:57 - ORANGE
  • 17:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:06 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 22nd, 2019 at 3:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Thursday, 8/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra from Dover to Summit and train #0660 from Summit.
August 12th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday 8/12 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to requested police assistance.
June 12th, 2019 at 2:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Wednesday, 6/12/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0660, the 4:19pm from Dover and #6252, the 5:37pm from Newark Broad St.
May 23rd, 2019 at 5:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:57pm from Highland Station, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a request for police assistance.
May 17th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0660 the 4:19pm from Dover and train #6252 the 5:37pm from Newark Broad St.
April 26th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due a late connection with train #0250.
April 5th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:52pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #430.
March 15th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:52pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel caused by cancelled train #6656.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 65 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem in the Hudson River tunnel.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 55 min. delay due to mechanical problems in the Hudson River tunnel. Update to follow.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:52pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2019 at 5:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:57pm from Orange is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 7th, 2019 at 4:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:20pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following train #6656.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover will operate Monday, 12/17.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 60 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 35min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:28pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 29th, 2018 at 4:46pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:20pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
November 15th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, was cancelled Thursday,11/15 due to man power shortage. Customers to train #6662,the 4:48pm from Dover- extra stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on