MNE Train #6658 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:01 - DOVER
  • 16:08 - DENVILLE
  • 16:10 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 16:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:24 - CONVENT
  • 16:28 - MADISON
  • 16:32 - CHATHAM
  • 16:38 - SUMMIT
  • 16:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:45 - MILLBURN
  • 16:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:57 - ORANGE
  • 17:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:06 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 15th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:52pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel caused by cancelled train #6656.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 65 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem in the Hudson River tunnel.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 55 min. delay due to mechanical problems in the Hudson River tunnel. Update to follow.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:52pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2019 at 5:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:57pm from Orange is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 7th, 2019 at 4:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:20pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following train #6656.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover will operate Monday, 12/17.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 60 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 35min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:28pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
November 29th, 2018 at 4:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658 the 4:20pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
November 15th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, was cancelled Thursday,11/15 due to man power shortage. Customers to train #6662,the 4:48pm from Dover- extra stops.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:24pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability caused by an earlier Portal bridge strike.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from NBS, is now up to 45 min. late due to earlier disabled train #250 ahead.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:27pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from NBS, is up to 25 min. delayed due to late train #250 ahead. Update to follow.
September 18th, 2018 at 5:06pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658, the 4:49pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 20th, 2018 at 4:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658 the 4:20pm from Morristown is up 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 2nd, 2018 at 4:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658, the 4:32pm from Chatham is 15 min. late due to signal problems.
July 3rd, 2018 at 5:01pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6658, the 4:49pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems.
June 26th, 2018 at 4:55pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6658, the 4:20pm from Morristown is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on