MNE Train #6658 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:01 - DOVER
  • 16:08 - DENVILLE
  • 16:10 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 16:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:24 - CONVENT
  • 16:28 - MADISON
  • 16:32 - CHATHAM
  • 16:38 - SUMMIT
  • 16:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:45 - MILLBURN
  • 16:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:57 - ORANGE
  • 17:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:06 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 11th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658 the 5:31 PM PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is cancelled at Secaucus Junction due to a mechanical issue. Please take NJCL train #3510 to PSNY.
March 10th, 2020 at 5:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31PM arrival into Penn Station New York, is cancelled at Secaucus Junction due to a mechanical issue. An update to follow.
February 3rd, 2020 at 6:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 45 minutes late due to an earlier disabled train in the Hudson River Tunnel.
December 18th, 2019 at 4:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover has been cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover making additional stops.
December 11th, 2019 at 4:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 4:08pm from Denville, is operating on or close to schedule.
December 11th, 2019 at 2:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to equipment availability.
November 13th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:20 pm from Morristown, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Mountain Station.
November 12th, 2019 at 4:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 7th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
October 3rd, 2019 at 5:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:19pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
August 22nd, 2019 at 3:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Thursday, 8/22 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra from Dover to Summit and train #0660 from Summit.
August 12th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday 8/12 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to requested police assistance.
June 12th, 2019 at 2:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Wednesday, 6/12/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0660, the 4:19pm from Dover and #6252, the 5:37pm from Newark Broad St.
May 23rd, 2019 at 5:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:57pm from Highland Station, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a request for police assistance.
May 17th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0660 the 4:19pm from Dover and train #6252 the 5:37pm from Newark Broad St.
April 26th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due a late connection with train #0250.
April 5th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:52pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to late connection with train #430.
March 15th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658 the 4:52pm from South Orange is up to 10 min. late due to heavy travel caused by cancelled train #6656.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:35pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 65 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem in the Hudson River tunnel.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 5:31pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 55 min. delay due to mechanical problems in the Hudson River tunnel. Update to follow.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is subject to a 30 min. delay due to equipment availability. An update to follow.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to #660, the 4:19pm from Dover, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on