MNE Train #6656 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 15:44 - DOVER
  • 15:52 - DENVILLE
  • 15:59 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 16:03 - MORRISTOWN
  • 16:07 - CONVENT
  • 16:11 - MADISON
  • 16:15 - CHATHAM
  • 16:21 - SUMMIT
  • 16:26 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:29 - MILLBURN
  • 16:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 18th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover, is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
April 17th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion at Broad St.
April 3rd, 2019 at 5:01pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6656, the 4:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
March 15th, 2019 at 2:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover.
February 22nd, 2019 at 3:59pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:52pm from Denville, is up to 10min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled motor vehicle on the tracks near Denville.
February 13th, 2019 at 4:18pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:11pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
February 12th, 2019 at 4:19pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover.
February 12th, 2019 at 2:45pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover.
February 12th, 2019 at 1:55pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday, 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover.
January 7th, 2019 at 4:31pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6656 the 4:03pm from Morristown is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 7th, 2019 at 4:27pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656 the 4:03pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 7th, 2018 at 5:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:51pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late Amtrak train #0042 ahead.
December 3rd, 2018 at 4:51pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6656 the 4:41pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6654.
October 1st, 2018 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:41pm from Broad St, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover, will operate as scheduled today Friday, 8/24.
August 24th, 2018 at 2:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656, the 3:44pm from Dover, is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6658, the 4:01pm from Dover.
August 17th, 2018 at 4:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6656 the 4:41pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for an earlier cancelled train.
August 10th, 2018 at 4:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:07pm from Convent is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
August 2nd, 2018 at 4:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656, the 4:15pm from Chatham is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
June 22nd, 2018 at 3:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm & #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #0660 the 4:19pm from Dover & #6252 the 5:36pm from Nwk Broad.
June 12th, 2018 at 3:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6658 departing Dover at 4:01pm making additional stops.
May 18th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover is now up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
May 18th, 2018 at 3:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover is expected to be 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
March 9th, 2018 at 4:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover will not operate. Customer should take train #6658 the 4:01pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on