MNE Train #6662 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:45 - DOVER
  • 16:53 - DENVILLE
  • 17:00 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:04 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:08 - CONVENT
  • 17:12 - MADISON
  • 17:16 - CHATHAM
  • 17:24 - SUMMIT
  • 17:28 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:31 - MILLBURN
  • 17:35 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:39 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:45 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:50 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 4th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0432 ahead.
November 15th, 2018 at 5:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover is cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier trespasser near tracks near Orange.
September 25th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:24pm from Summit, is now up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem at Summit.
September 25th, 2018 at 5:34pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:24pm from Summit, is delayed due to a switch problem at Summit. Update to follow.
September 14th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Fri. 9/14 due to engineer availability. Cust to train #0880 the 5:26pm from Dover making addt'l stops.
September 10th, 2018 at 2:08pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 30th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 24th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover will operate Friday, 8/24.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 16th, 2018 at 5:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6662 the 4:45pm from Dover was cancelled due to an earlier disabled train. Customers may use train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 6th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 6th, 2018 at 4:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:30pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6662 the 5:00pm from Morris Plains is now up to 40 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662 the 5:00pm from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Gladstone Branch
(1 0f 2) M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #0880, the 5:26pm from Dover making additional stops.
May 15th, 2018 at 6:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6662, is now operating up to 65 min. late due to weather related conditions.
May 15th, 2018 at 5:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:08pm from Convent is up to 30 min. late due to weather related conditions.
April 4th, 2018 at 5:05pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662 the 4:45pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 23rd, 2018 at 6:11pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:50pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
January 25th, 2018 at 5:44pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662 the 5:28pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
January 11th, 2018 at 4:45pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45 pm from Dover will not operate. Customers to train ##6664, the 5:15 pm from Dover. Train #6664 will make additional stops.
January 9th, 2018 at 5:29pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:16pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on