MNE Train #6662 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:45 - DOVER
  • 16:53 - DENVILLE
  • 17:00 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:04 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:08 - CONVENT
  • 17:12 - MADISON
  • 17:16 - CHATHAM
  • 17:24 - SUMMIT
  • 17:28 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:31 - MILLBURN
  • 17:35 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:39 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:45 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:50 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 15th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3738 ahead.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 5:31pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to an overhead wire problem near Summit.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:20pm from Chatham, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to an overhead wire problem near Summit.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:15pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 13th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2018 at 4:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 13th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 4th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0432 ahead.
November 15th, 2018 at 5:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover is cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier trespasser near tracks near Orange.
September 25th, 2018 at 5:47pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:24pm from Summit, is now up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem at Summit.
September 25th, 2018 at 5:34pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 5:24pm from Summit, is delayed due to a switch problem at Summit. Update to follow.
September 14th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Fri. 9/14 due to engineer availability. Cust to train #0880 the 5:26pm from Dover making addt'l stops.
September 10th, 2018 at 2:08pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 30th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover, is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 24th, 2018 at 4:37pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover will operate Friday, 8/24.
August 24th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is cancelled Friday, 8/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 16th, 2018 at 5:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6662 the 4:45pm from Dover was cancelled due to an earlier disabled train. Customers may use train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 6th, 2018 at 5:07pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is operating up to 20 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 6th, 2018 at 4:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:30pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6662 the 5:00pm from Morris Plains is now up to 40 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
July 27th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6662 the 5:00pm from Morris Plains is up to 10 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
June 8th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Gladstone Branch
(1 0f 2) M&E train #6662, the 4:45pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #0880, the 5:26pm from Dover making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on