MNE Train #6662 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:48 - DOVER
  • 16:56 - DENVILLE
  • 17:03 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:08 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:12 - CONVENT
  • 17:16 - MADISON
  • 17:20 - CHATHAM
  • 17:27 - SUMMIT
  • 17:31 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:34 - MILLBURN
  • 17:38 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:41 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:47 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:52 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 15th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:12pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Dover.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:12pm from Convent, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:52pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
June 19th, 2019 at 3:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover.
June 18th, 2019 at 5:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:34pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #0662.
May 23rd, 2019 at 6:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 6:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier train ahead.
May 20th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:38pm from Maplewood, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
April 11th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:38pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #432 at South Orange.
April 8th, 2019 at 6:04pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:52pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #432 ahead at Broad St.
April 5th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:44pm from East Orange, is up to 15min. late due to late train #432 ahead.
March 27th, 2019 at 5:56pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:16pm from Brick Church, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #432 ahead at East Orange.
March 25th, 2019 at 6:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier late train ahead.
March 12th, 2019 at 5:57pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:47pm from Brick Church, is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
February 15th, 2019 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #3738 ahead.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:41pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 5:31pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to an overhead wire problem near Summit.
January 30th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:20pm from Chatham, is subject to up to a 30 min. delay due to an overhead wire problem near Summit.
December 14th, 2018 at 6:18pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:15pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
December 13th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 13th, 2018 at 4:48pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 13th, 2018 at 4:28pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability. Update to follow.
December 4th, 2018 at 6:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from delayed train #0432 ahead.
November 15th, 2018 at 5:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:48pm from Dover is cancelled Thursday 11/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
October 25th, 2018 at 6:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6662 the 6:02pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier trespasser near tracks near Orange.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on