MNE Train #6662 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:41 - DOVER
  • 16:49 - DENVILLE
  • 16:56 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:01 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:05 - CONVENT
  • 17:09 - MADISON
  • 17:13 - CHATHAM
  • 17:19 - SUMMIT
  • 17:24 - SHORT HILLS
  • 17:27 - MILLBURN
  • 17:31 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:34 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:39 - ORANGE
  • 17:42 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:48 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2020 at 4:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41PM from Dover is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6664, the 5:15PM from Dover.
February 5th, 2020 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41PM departure from Dover, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #6664, the 5:15PM departure from Dover.
February 5th, 2020 at 4:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41PM departure from Dover, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to a mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2020 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:01pm from Morristown is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Morris Plains.
January 6th, 2020 at 5:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:56pm from Morris Plains is subject to a 30 min. delay due to police assistance. An update will follow.
December 11th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
December 2nd, 2019 at 4:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:56pm from Morris Plains is up to 60 min. late due to police activity near Mt. Tabor.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:56pm from Morris Plains is subject to a 45 min. delay due to police activity near Mt. Tabor.
November 21st, 2019 at 5:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:56pm from Morris Plains is subject to a 20 min. delay due to police activity.
November 13th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:48 pm from Broad Street, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from an earlier trespasser fatality near South Mountain.
November 12th, 2019 at 6:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 6:02pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 7th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem.
September 27th, 2019 at 5:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:19pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to a late connecting train #432.
September 25th, 2019 at 3:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
September 24th, 2019 at 3:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664 the 5:15pm from Dover.
September 16th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to engineer availability.
September 10th, 2019 at 3:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 4:41pm from Dover is cancelled Monday, 9/9 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6664, the 5:15pm from Dover.
August 23rd, 2019 at 5:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:03pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
August 21st, 2019 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:27pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
July 15th, 2019 at 5:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6662, the 5:12pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from trains ahead near Dover.
July 10th, 2019 at 5:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6662, the 5:12pm from Convent, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on