MOBO Train #6252
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:07 - MSU
  • 17:10 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:13 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:21 - BAY STREET
  • 17:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 22nd, 2020 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from train #1079.
September 8th, 2020 at 5:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 15 minutes due to a signal problem near Newark Broad St.
August 27th, 2020 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled at Upper Montclair Station due to a mechanical problem near Mountain Ave. Please take train #6258, the 6:04 PM departure from MSU.
August 27th, 2020 at 5:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57 PM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem near Mountain Ave.
March 9th, 2020 at 6:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 9th, 2020 at 5:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
February 12th, 2020 at 5:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to congestion resulting from police activity near East Orange.
January 30th, 2020 at 4:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07PM from MSU is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 14th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6252, the 5:37 p.m. from Newark Broad Street, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to passenger extra train service to PSNY.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:29 p.m. from Watsessing Avenue, will be cancelled at Newark Broad Street due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6258, the 6:36 p.m. from Newark Broad Street.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:21 p.m. from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 23rd, 2019 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Broad St.
August 16th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra to Newark Broad St. and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Newark Broad St.
August 15th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Thursday, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:37pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Broad St.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:13pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 8th, 2019 at 5:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:21pm from Bay St. is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 25th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline