BNTN Train #6252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:07 - MSU
  • 17:10 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:13 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:21 - BAY STREET
  • 17:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 5:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 minutes late due to congestion resulting from police activity near East Orange.
January 30th, 2020 at 4:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07PM from MSU is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 14th, 2020 at 6:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6252, the 5:37 p.m. from Newark Broad Street, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to passenger extra train service to PSNY.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:29 p.m. from Watsessing Avenue, will be cancelled at Newark Broad Street due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6258, the 6:36 p.m. from Newark Broad Street.
January 14th, 2020 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:21 p.m. from Bay Street, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 23rd, 2019 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Broad St.
August 16th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra to Newark Broad St. and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Newark Broad St.
August 15th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Thursday, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:37pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Broad St.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:13pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 8th, 2019 at 5:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:21pm from Bay St. is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 25th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
May 29th, 2019 at 4:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Wednesday, 5/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2019 at 2:22pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Thursday, 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 31st, 2019 at 5:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:10pm from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:15pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 4th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:57pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on