BNTN Train #6252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:07 - MSU
  • 17:10 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:13 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:21 - BAY STREET
  • 17:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 15th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 30 min. late due to weather related conditions. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:36pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU was Cancelled. Customers may use train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU was Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
March 14th, 2018 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers should take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2018 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 26th, 2018 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 26th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2018 at 4:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:02pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
December 29th, 2017 at 5:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:36pm from Newark Broad St is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train.
December 28th, 2017 at 5:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:13pm from Upper Montclair is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier late train.
October 10th, 2017 at 4:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU making local stops.
October 9th, 2017 at 4:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use NJ Transit bus or private carrier buses.
September 22nd, 2017 at 6:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:57pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 20th, 2017 at 5:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:15pm from Watchung Ave is up to 35 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 28th, 2017 at 3:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, will be combined with train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 7th, 2017 at 5:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 7th, 2017 at 5:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
July 17th, 2017 at 5:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to crew shortage. Customers may use train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
May 30th, 2017 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:18pm Walnut St. is up to 20 min. late, due to earlier late trains ahead.
April 10th, 2017 at 5:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:36pm from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train ahead.
April 4th, 2017 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm (NYPS) HOB arrival TODAY is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion ahead. (X6655)
March 13th, 2017 at 5:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is CANCELLED due to a motor vehicle accident near Upper Montclair station.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on