BNTN Train #6252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:07 - MSU
  • 17:10 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:13 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:21 - BAY STREET
  • 17:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:37 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 22nd, 2019 at 5:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
September 20th, 2019 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 9/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 23rd, 2019 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/23 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Broad St.
August 16th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/16 due to engineer availability. Customers to passenger extra to Newark Broad St. and train #6662 the 5:52pm from Newark Broad St.
August 15th, 2019 at 3:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Thursday, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:37pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Broad St.
July 12th, 2019 at 5:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:13pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 8th, 2019 at 5:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a train ahead.
July 1st, 2019 at 5:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:21pm from Bay St. is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 28th, 2019 at 6:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
June 26th, 2019 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252, the 5:57pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.
June 25th, 2019 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 14th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 6/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
May 29th, 2019 at 4:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is cancelled Wednesday, 5/29 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2019 at 2:22pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Thursday, 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 31st, 2019 at 5:30pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:10pm from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:15pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 4th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:57pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, will operate Monday, 12/17.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:57pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:22pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival, is up to 35 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:04pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:21pm from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train #6253.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on