BNTN Train #6252 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:07 - MSU
  • 17:10 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 17:13 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 17:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 17:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 17:21 - BAY STREET
  • 17:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 17:27 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 17:29 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 17:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:57 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 14th, 2019 at 2:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Thursday, 2/14 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 1st, 2019 at 3:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 2/1 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
January 31st, 2019 at 5:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:10pm from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 18th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:15pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 4th, 2019 at 5:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:57pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, will operate Monday, 12/17.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival, is up to 35 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 29th, 2018 at 6:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:57pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train near Secaucus.
November 2nd, 2018 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:21pm from Bay Street is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier late train #6253.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:57pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late following an earlier late train ahead.
September 26th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:24pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an earlier switch problem near Watsessing.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:36pm from NBS, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #6658 ahead.
August 9th, 2018 at 4:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU will not operate due to unavailable trainmen. Customers may use train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
July 24th, 2018 at 5:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment issues.
July 24th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU is delayed due to equipment issues. An update will follow.
May 15th, 2018 at 5:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 30 min. late due to weather related conditions. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2018 at 5:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:36pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU was Cancelled. Customers may use train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
March 29th, 2018 at 5:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU was Cancelled due to operational issues. Customers may take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
March 14th, 2018 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2018 at 5:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers should take train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.
February 14th, 2018 at 5:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
January 26th, 2018 at 5:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6258 the 6:04pm from MSU.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on