MNE Train #6343 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:06 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:09 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:12 - ORANGE
  • 17:14 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 17:16 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:26 - MILLBURN
  • 17:32 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

June 20th, 2019 at 4:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 10th, 2019 at 3:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 6/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 29th, 2019 at 3:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 5/29 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 20th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 17th, 2019 at 4:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 5/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 2:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday 5/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
March 13th, 2019 at 5:13pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343 the 5:06pm from East Orange is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 11th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday 3/11 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 25th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, will operate Monday, 2/25.
February 25th, 2019 at 2:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 2/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 22nd, 2019 at 3:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 2/22 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 21st, 2019 at 4:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 2/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 20th, 2019 at 2:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 2/20 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 19th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 2/19 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:14pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 7th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 11th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 12/06 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:43pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 12/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 3rd, 2018 at 2:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:36pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 12th, 2018 at 4:41pm
Port Jervis Line
2 of 2 Customers to train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY making an additional stop.
October 24th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on