MNE Train #6343 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:06 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:09 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:12 - ORANGE
  • 17:14 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 17:16 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:26 - MILLBURN
  • 17:32 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

February 21st, 2019 at 4:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 2/21 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 20th, 2019 at 2:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 2/20 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
February 19th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 2/19 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 7th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 1/7 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
January 2nd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 1/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 11th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/11 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 6th, 2018 at 3:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 12/06 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday, 12/4 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 3rd, 2018 at 2:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 12/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 13th, 2018 at 4:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/13 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 12th, 2018 at 4:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
2 of 2 Customers to train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY making an additional stop.
October 24th, 2018 at 3:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 8th, 2018 at 2:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 10/8 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 1st, 2018 at 3:10pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 1st, 2018 at 3:04pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 28th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday,9/28 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 25th, 2018 at 3:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 12th, 2018 at 1:16pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Wednesday, 9/12 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 10th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to PTC equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 20th, 2018 at 3:54pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday,8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 15th, 2018 at 5:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6343 the 5:19pm from South Orange is operating on or close to schedule.
August 15th, 2018 at 4:19pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6343 the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to a minor, slow speed derailment in Sunnyside yard. Customers may use train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
July 25th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making extra stops-TODAY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on