MNE Train #6343 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:06 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:09 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:12 - ORANGE
  • 17:14 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 17:16 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:26 - MILLBURN
  • 17:32 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

July 16th, 2018 at 3:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops- TODAY.
July 2nd, 2018 at 4:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops TONIGHT.
June 29th, 2018 at 4:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm making extra stops- TODAY.
June 22nd, 2018 at 4:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making extra stops- TODAY.
June 21st, 2018 at 3:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm making extra stops- TODAY.
June 15th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm making extra stops- TODAY.
May 16th, 2018 at 4:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops- TODAY.
May 14th, 2018 at 4:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops- TODAY.
April 26th, 2018 at 4:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops- TODAY.
April 13th, 2018 at 4:25pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to equipment issues. Customers to train #6647, the 5:15pm from PSNY, making additional stops- TODAY.
March 22nd, 2018 at 3:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops TODAY.
March 15th, 2018 at 3:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers should take train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops today.
March 12th, 2018 at 3:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers should take train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops today.
March 2nd, 2018 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to inclement weather. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
February 27th, 2018 at 4:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6643 the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
February 2nd, 2018 at 5:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6343 the 4:55pm from Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 12th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
Correction: M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier equipment issue.
January 2nd, 2018 at 5:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343 the 4:55pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
November 8th, 2017 at 3:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers should take train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
September 28th, 2017 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED tonight. Customers to #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
September 25th, 2017 at 4:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due operational issues. Customers may use train #6643, the 4:45pm, making additional stops TODAY only.
September 18th, 2017 at 4:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY, will not operate, passengers will be provided service by train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
July 10th, 2017 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343 4:36pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED. Customers may use train #0337 the 5:39pm from Hoboken.
July 7th, 2017 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:38pm from NYPS is operating 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on