MNE Train #6343 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:43 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 17:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 17:06 - EAST ORANGE
  • 17:09 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 17:12 - ORANGE
  • 17:14 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 17:16 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 17:19 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 17:22 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 17:26 - MILLBURN
  • 17:32 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2020 at 5:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 5:32PM arrival into Summit, is up to 15 min. late due congestion resulting from police activity near East Orange.
February 11th, 2020 at 5:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 5:32PM arrival into Summit, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near PSNY.
February 7th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43PM departure from PSNY, has been cancelled due to an overhead wire issue at Newark Broad St. Please take train #6643, the 4:45PM from PSNY, making additional stops.
January 22nd, 2020 at 2:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
December 23rd, 2019 at 4:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 17th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43 p.m. from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45 p.m. from PSNY making additional stops.
December 12th, 2019 at 5:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 5:01pm from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 2nd, 2019 at 3:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
December 2nd, 2019 at 2:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional.
November 27th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
November 13th, 2019 at 3:11pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to an earlier trespasser fatality near Mountain Station. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 11th, 2019 at 3:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops today.
November 4th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops today.
October 21st, 2019 at 2:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops today.
October 9th, 2019 at 3:56pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 27th, 2019 at 4:10pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 20th, 2019 at 5:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 5:26pm from Millburn, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 18th, 2019 at 5:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6343, the 5:06pm from East Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from a disabled train ahead at Brick Church.
September 16th, 2019 at 4:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 22nd, 2019 at 4:27pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Thursday, 8/22 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 15th, 2019 at 3:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Thursday, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 8th, 2019 at 4:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Thursday, 8/8 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.
July 18th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 5:06pm from East Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 3rd, 2019 at 3:36pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6343, the 4:43pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday, 7/3 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on