MNE Train #6641 to DOVER

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:35 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:52 - SUMMIT
  • 16:58 - CHATHAM
  • 17:02 - MADISON
  • 17:06 - CONVENT
  • 17:10 - MORRISTOWN
  • 17:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 17:22 - DENVILLE
  • 17:30 - DOVER

Latest alerts

October 9th, 2019 at 5:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6641, the 5:02pm from Madison, is up to 50 min. late due to making local stops.
October 9th, 2019 at 5:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:35pm from Broad St, will be making local stops today- 10/9.
September 18th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:52pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops from cancelled train #0853.
September 10th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6641, the 5:14pm from Morris Plains, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2019 at 5:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 5:22pm from Morris Plains, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
August 26th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:52pm from Summit is subject to a 30 min. delay due to additional stops made.
August 21st, 2019 at 4:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:52pm from Summit is up to 30 min. late due to additional stops made.
August 14th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:51 from Summit, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6341.
August 7th, 2019 at 5:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6641, the 5:10pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
July 31st, 2019 at 3:43pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, will be making an additional stop today- 7/31 in Secaucus to accommodate passengers from cancelled train #3943.
July 2nd, 2019 at 5:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6641, the 4:52pm from Summit, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for earlier cancelled train #6341.
June 28th, 2019 at 5:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6641, the 5:14Pm from Morris Plains is up to 30 min. late due to additional stops made.
June 28th, 2019 at 4:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:52pm from Summit is subject to a 20 min. delay due to additional stops made.
June 25th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 25th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY is subject to a 15 min. delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 4:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6641 the 4:18pm from PSNY, is cancelled Friday, 6/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6643, the 4:45pm from PSNY making an additional stop at Broad St.
May 20th, 2019 at 4:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6641, the 4:35pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
May 6th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6641, the 4:35pm from Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency on board.
April 2nd, 2019 at 4:40pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 2nd, 2019 at 4:37pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
March 5th, 2019 at 4:47pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6641 the 4:35pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near PSNY.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6641 the 4:35pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 10th, 2019 at 5:28pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6641 the 4:58pm from Chatham is now up to 25 min. late due to additional stops made today.
January 10th, 2019 at 4:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6641 the 4:51pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops today.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on