MNE Train #6341 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:26 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:31 - EAST ORANGE
  • 16:34 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 16:37 - ORANGE
  • 16:39 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 16:42 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 16:44 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:51 - MILLBURN
  • 16:54 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:59 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

December 30th, 2019 at 3:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 15th, 2019 at 3:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09 pm from PSNY, is cancelled due to crew availability resulting from overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18 pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6341, the 4:34pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 25th, 2019 at 4:35pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:26pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 5:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6341, the 4:54pm from Short Hills, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to slippery rail conditions near Short Hills.
October 16th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:47pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion following a late train ahead.
September 27th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY will operate.
September 27th, 2019 at 3:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 18th, 2019 at 4:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:31pm from East Orange, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from disabled train #0853 ahead.
September 11th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:26pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 26th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday 8/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 21st, 2019 at 3:15pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday 8/21 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 15th, 2019 at 4:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:26pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
August 15th, 2019 at 4:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:26pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
August 14th, 2019 at 3:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday 8/14 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Wednesday 7/24 due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
July 2nd, 2019 at 3:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Tuesday 7/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 28th, 2019 at 2:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 6/28 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
June 24th, 2019 at 5:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:47pm from Maplewood, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains.
June 21st, 2019 at 5:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:47pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
May 6th, 2019 at 5:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6341 the 4:59pm Summit arrival is up to 15 min. late following late train #6641 ahead.
February 15th, 2019 at 4:23pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is operating on or close to schedule due to earlier manpower shortage.
February 15th, 2019 at 4:08pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to manpower shortage.
January 10th, 2019 at 3:40pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is cancelled Thursday, 1/10 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6641 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on