MNE Train #6341 to SUMMIT

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 16:09 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 16:26 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:31 - EAST ORANGE
  • 16:34 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 16:37 - ORANGE
  • 16:39 - HIGHLAND AVENUE
  • 16:42 - MOUNTAIN STATION
  • 16:44 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 16:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 16:51 - MILLBURN
  • 16:54 - SHORT HILLS
  • 16:59 - SUMMIT

Latest alerts

November 20th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 11/20 due to an equipment issue. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm making additional stops.
November 19th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:26pm from Broad Street, is cancelled Monday, 11/19 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6641, the 4:35pm from Broad Street, making additional stops.
November 12th, 2018 at 4:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
1 of 2 UPDATE: M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled due to an Amtrak signal problem near PSNY.
November 12th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near PSNY. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 4:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 11/2 due to an earlier minor Amtrak derailment. Customers to train #6641 the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
November 2nd, 2018 at 4:05pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Friday, 11/2 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6641 the 4:8pm from PSNY making additional stops.
October 25th, 2018 at 5:00pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:44pm from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion near Secaucus.
September 25th, 2018 at 4:08pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is cancelled Tuesday, 9/25 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
September 24th, 2018 at 2:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341,the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 31st, 2018 at 3:54pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641 the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops.
August 20th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641 the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional stops
August 20th, 2018 at 2:55pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY is cancelled Monday, 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6641 the 4:18pm from PSNY.
August 15th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Gladstone Branch
1 of 2: M&E Line train #6341 the 4:09pm from PSNY was cancelled due to a minor, slow speed derailment in Sunnyside yard.
August 3rd, 2018 at 3:38pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to an equipment issue. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, making additional stops.
July 6th, 2018 at 3:28pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY will not operated. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY making additional station.
July 2nd, 2018 at 4:23pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
June 22nd, 2018 at 3:29pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY- making extra stops- TODAY.
June 7th, 2018 at 3:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY- making additional stops- TODAY.
May 1st, 2018 at 4:58pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6341 the 4:31pm from East Orange is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency
May 1st, 2018 at 4:42pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341 the 4:31pm from East Orange is up to 10 min. late due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2018 at 3:53pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
April 5th, 2018 at 3:22pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, will not operate. Customers may use train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY, making additional stops TODAY.
March 28th, 2018 at 4:21pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 23rd, 2018 at 4:28pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6343, the 4:38pm from PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on