MNE Train #6602 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 04:16 - DOVER
  • 04:23 - DENVILLE
  • 04:26 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 04:31 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 04:35 - MORRISTOWN
  • 04:39 - CONVENT
  • 04:43 - MADISON
  • 04:46 - CHATHAM
  • 04:53 - SUMMIT
  • 04:57 - SHORT HILLS
  • 05:00 - MILLBURN
  • 05:04 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 05:08 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 05:12 - ORANGE
  • 05:16 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 05:21 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 05:31 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:44 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 15th, 2019 at 5:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602, the 4:53am from Summit, is up to 20 min. late due to police activity.
April 11th, 2019 at 5:24am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6602, the 5:00am from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 4th, 2019 at 4:43am
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6602, the 4:16am from Dover, was cancelled Monday 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6606 the 5:33am from Dover.
February 27th, 2019 at 6:11am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6602, the 5:44am PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to disabled Amtrak track equipment in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:24am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6602 the 5am from Millburn is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 24th, 2019 at 5:18am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:53am from Summit is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2018 at 5:00am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:46am from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 6th, 2018 at 4:54am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:16am from Dover will not operate today. Customers may take train #6604 departing Dover at 5:01am.
February 5th, 2018 at 5:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 5:04am from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 29th, 2018 at 5:07am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:57am from Short Hills is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 4th, 2017 at 5:32am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 5:21am from Newark Broad is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 12th, 2017 at 5:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 5:04am from Maplewood is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2016 at 5:22am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602, the 5:12am from Orange is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 18th, 2016 at 5:10am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602, the 5:00am departure from Millburn is operating 10 minutes late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 16th, 2016 at 5:46am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6602 the 5:31am from Sec is up to 15 min. late due to earlie Portal bridge opening.
December 2nd, 2015 at 5:09am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 5:00am from Millburn is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier police activity.
July 31st, 2015 at 5:51am
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6602 the 5:44am arrival into New York Penn is up to 15 minute delay due to single tracking into New York Penn.
July 22nd, 2015 at 5:46am
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6602 the 5:44am arrival into New York is holding in Sec due to overhead power problem in New York. An update to follow.
January 7th, 2015 at 4:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:39am from Convent is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 9th, 2014 at 5:39am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6602 the 5:21am from Newark Broad St. is on the move up to 25 min. late, due to a signal problem.
December 9th, 2014 at 5:23am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 5:21am from Newark Broad St. is holding near East Orange, due to a signal problem ahead. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2014 at 4:58am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602 the 4:46am from Chatham is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 8th, 2014 at 5:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602, the 4:53am from Summit is on the move up to 30 minutes late, due to a switch problem.
October 8th, 2014 at 5:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6602, the 5:18am from Summit is on the move up to 30 minutes late, due to a switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on