BNTN Train #6202 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:10 - MSU
  • 05:14 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:16 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 05:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 05:21 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 05:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 05:27 - BAY STREET
  • 05:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 05:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 05:35 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 05:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 05:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 5:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may take train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 10/09/2017.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 08/14/2017.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will be combined with train #6204 today and will depart MSU at 5:53am making all local stops.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6202 the 6:04am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
March 29th, 2017 at 5:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU was cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:51am from Secaucus is operating up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 11th, 2016 at 6:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:51am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 3rd, 2016 at 5:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:16am from Mountain Ave, is operating 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
September 26th, 2016 at 5:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:20am from Watchung Ave, is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
August 26th, 2016 at 5:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6202 the 5:14am from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
August 8th, 2016 at 5:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:27am from Bay St. Station is up to 15 minutes late, due to an earlier operational issue.
July 27th, 2016 at 5:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is CANCELLED due to mechanical problem. Customers to train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
July 27th, 2016 at 5:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 5th, 2016 at 5:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:16am from Mountain Ave is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 23rd, 2016 at 5:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:14am from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Sec is up to 25 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Secaucus is delayed due to Portal bridge opening. Update to Follow.
February 12th, 2016 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Sec is cancelled due to a mechanical problem.
November 3rd, 2015 at 5:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on