MOBO Train #6202
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:10 - MSU
  • 05:14 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:16 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 05:18 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 05:21 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 05:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 05:27 - BAY STREET
  • 05:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 05:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 05:35 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 05:42 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 05:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 13th, 2020 at 5:35am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 9th, 2020 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is delayed near Newark Broad Street due to a mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2020 at 5:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
September 10th, 2020 at 5:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is currently delayed due to crew availability. An update will follow.
February 24th, 2020 at 6:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04am arrival into PSNY, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem .
February 20th, 2020 at 5:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:51am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 9th, 2019 at 5:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU is up to 25 min. late due to crew availability.
April 29th, 2019 at 5:59am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:51am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 19th, 2019 at 6:07am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track defect in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
December 24th, 2018 at 6:13am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6202, the 5:42am from Newark Broad St., is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6204, the 6:23am from Newark Broad St.
December 24th, 2018 at 6:06am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:35am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 25 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
November 13th, 2018 at 6:24am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:58am from Walnut Street, is up to 60 min. late due to a trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave.
August 20th, 2018 at 5:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU is up 15 min. late due to crew member availability.
February 12th, 2018 at 5:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU will not operate today. Customers may take train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 10/09/2017.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will not operate, customers should take train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will operate today, 08/14/2017.
August 14th, 2017 at 5:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202 the 5:10am from MSU will be combined with train #6204 today and will depart MSU at 5:53am making all local stops.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 6:04am NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late due to congestion.
April 7th, 2017 at 6:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6202 the 6:04am arrival into NYPS is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
March 29th, 2017 at 5:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6202, the 5:10am from MSU was cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU.

Joe's Twitter Timeline