MNE Train #6604 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 05:01 - DOVER
  • 05:08 - DENVILLE
  • 05:10 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 05:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 05:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 05:24 - CONVENT
  • 05:28 - MADISON
  • 05:32 - CHATHAM
  • 05:38 - SUMMIT
  • 05:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 05:45 - MILLBURN
  • 05:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 05:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 05:57 - ORANGE
  • 06:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 06:06 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:16 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:29 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 15th, 2018 at 5:23am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:10am from Mount Tabor is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
June 15th, 2018 at 5:19am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6604 the 5:01am from Dover will operate today, 06/15/2018.
June 15th, 2018 at 5:06am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:01am from Dover will not operate today. Customers may use train #6606 the 5:33am from Dover.
May 16th, 2018 at 5:28am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:16am from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 5th, 2018 at 6:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:49am from Maplewood is Cancelled at Newark Broad St. due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6204 the 6:25am from Newark Broad.
April 5th, 2018 at 6:02am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:49am from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
April 4th, 2018 at 4:53am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6604 the 5:01am from Dover will operate today.
April 4th, 2018 at 4:31am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:01am from Dover will not operate today. Customers may take train #6606 departing Dover at 5:33am instead.
November 10th, 2017 at 6:04am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:52am from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 22nd, 2017 at 8:14am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 6:06am from Newark Broad is up to 130 min. late due to an earlier trespasser incident near Newark Broad St.
May 2nd, 2017 at 5:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:20am from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 13th, 2017 at 5:59am
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6604, the 5:42am from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late due to a fallen tree in overhead wires at Morris Plains.
February 13th, 2017 at 5:33am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:16am from Morris Plains is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
September 30th, 2016 at 4:53am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 5:01am from Dover, will make additional stops at Mountain Ave, Highland Ave & East Orange due to a train accident at Hoboken Terminal.
September 13th, 2016 at 6:30am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604, the 6:29am arrival into NYPS, is operating up to 15 minutes late due to a disabled train.
February 17th, 2016 at 6:29am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6604 the 6:16am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
January 13th, 2016 at 6:12am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 6:06am from Newark Broad is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #6204.
October 29th, 2015 at 6:30am
Morris & Essex Line
CORRECTION: M&E train #6604 the 5:49am from Maplewood is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem, passengers to train #6606 the 6:18am from Maplewood.
October 29th, 2015 at 6:18am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:49am from Maplewood is disabled. Update to follow.
October 29th, 2015 at 5:55am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:42am from Short Hills is up to 15 minute delay due to operating issues.
October 19th, 2015 at 6:19am
Morris & Essex Line
Update M&E train #6604 the 5:42am from Short Hills is up to 40 minute delay due to an earlier medical emergency.
October 19th, 2015 at 6:04am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:38am from Summit is holding in the station due to a medical emergency. An update to follow.
October 19th, 2015 at 5:19am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 5:01am from Dover is up to 20 minute delay due to an earlier switch problem.
August 17th, 2015 at 6:26am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6604 the 6:16am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on