BNTN Train #6278 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 22:25 - MSU
  • 22:29 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 22:31 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 22:34 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 22:36 - WALNUT STREET
  • 22:40 - BAY STREET
  • 22:43 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 22:46 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 22:53 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 23:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 23:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 19th, 2020 at 9:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25 PM from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6280, the 11:13 PM from Montclair State University.
February 3rd, 2020 at 10:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
Midtown direct service has resumed serving Penn Station New York, with MOBO train #6278, the 10:25 p.m. departure from Montclair State University, after being diverted to Hoboken Terminal due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near PSNY.
February 3rd, 2020 at 10:18pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Midtown direct service has resumed serving Penn Station New York, with MOBO train #6278, the 10:25 p.m. departure from Montclair State University, after being diverted to Hoboken Terminal due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near PSNY.
February 3rd, 2020 at 10:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Midtown direct service has resumed serving Penn Station New York, with MOBO train #6278, the 10:25 p.m. departure from Montclair State University, after being diverted to Hoboken Terminal due to an Amtrak overhead wire issue near PSNY.
December 27th, 2019 at 10:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from Montclair State University.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from Montclair State University.
September 23rd, 2019 at 8:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU making additional stops.
August 30th, 2019 at 8:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
July 11th, 2019 at 9:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU will operate today- Thursday, 7/11/19.
July 11th, 2019 at 6:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Thursday, 7/11 due engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
March 15th, 2019 at 8:56pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 3/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280 the 11:13pm from MSU.
March 11th, 2019 at 9:55pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Mon. 3/11 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280 the 11:13pm from MSU.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:08pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Mon. 3/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280 departing MSU at 11:13pm.
December 24th, 2018 at 6:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280 departing MSU at 11:13pm.
December 17th, 2018 at 9:52pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, will operate Monday, 12/17.
December 17th, 2018 at 9:44pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280 departing MSU, at 11:13pm.
November 16th, 2018 at 8:15pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 11/16 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
November 9th, 2018 at 9:19pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 11/09 due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
October 26th, 2018 at 8:40pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 10/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13 pm from MSU.
October 22nd, 2018 at 10:00pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 10/22 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
October 10th, 2018 at 7:55pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/10 due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
September 24th, 2018 at 7:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
September 21st, 2018 at 8:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU, is cancelled Friday, 9/21 due to personnel reassignment. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6278 the 10:25pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers may use train #6280 the 11:13pm from MSU.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on