MOBO Train #6280
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 23:13 - MSU
  • 23:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 23:19 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 23:22 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 23:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 23:28 - BAY STREET
  • 23:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 23:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 23:40 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 23:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 24:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 22nd, 2021 at 11:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to a signal issue near Newark Broad St.
October 14th, 2021 at 11:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:13 PM departure from MSU, was cancelled today due to crew availability resulting from Amtrak overhead power issues at PSNY. Substitute bus service is being provided.
August 26th, 2021 at 11:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #682 at Newark Broad St.
August 7th, 2021 at 12:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
August 5th, 2021 at 12:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
June 24th, 2021 at 11:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:13 PM departure from MSU, is subject to a delay of up to 30 minutes due to a mechanical issue.
March 26th, 2021 at 12:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
March 19th, 2021 at 11:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to a delay of up to 20 minutes due to a mechanical problem at MSU.
March 6th, 2021 at 12:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to congestion near Secaucus resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
October 7th, 2020 at 11:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #682.
February 27th, 2020 at 11:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6295.
August 6th, 2019 at 12:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:51pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a late connection.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:22am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline