MOBO Train #6280
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 23:13 - MSU
  • 23:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 23:19 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 23:22 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 23:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 23:28 - BAY STREET
  • 23:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 23:33 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 23:40 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 23:51 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 24:04 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 7th, 2020 at 11:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from late train #682.
February 27th, 2020 at 11:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 12:04AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6295.
August 6th, 2019 at 12:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:51pm from Secaucus is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a late connection.
March 23rd, 2019 at 12:22am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6280, the 11:51pm from Secaucus, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.

Joe's Twitter Timeline