BNTN Train #6270 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 20:04 - MSU
  • 20:08 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 20:10 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 20:12 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 20:15 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 20:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 20:21 - BAY STREET
  • 20:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 20:26 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 20:28 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 20:36 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:47 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 21:00 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 12th, 2019 at 6:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 8/12 due to equipment issues resulting from engineer availability. Customers to train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU.
June 18th, 2019 at 7:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU, is cancelled Tuesday, 6/18 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU.
June 3rd, 2019 at 6:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
6270 - MOBO train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday 6/3 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU.
April 29th, 2019 at 7:28pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday 4/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU.
March 12th, 2019 at 8:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:36pm from Broad St., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity near Harrison.
January 15th, 2019 at 8:55pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:47pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak track condition near Secaucus.
September 24th, 2018 at 8:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:10pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 10 min. late due to an equipment issue.
June 22nd, 2018 at 7:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:04pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU.
October 16th, 2017 at 7:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:04pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU.
October 13th, 2017 at 8:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:04pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU making local stops.
October 10th, 2017 at 7:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:04pm from MSU will not operate. Customer should take train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU making local stops.
May 17th, 2017 at 8:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:12pm from Upper Montclair is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier motor vehicle stuck on the track ahead.
June 29th, 2016 at 9:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 9:00pm NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
June 17th, 2016 at 9:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6270 the 9:00pm the NYPS arrival is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River Tunnel.
June 17th, 2016 at 9:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 9:00pm the NYPS arrival is delayed due to a disabled train in the Hudson River Tunnel. An update will follow.
April 18th, 2016 at 9:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6270 the 8:47pm from Secaucus is now 35min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
April 18th, 2016 at 9:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Correction: MOBO train #6270 the 8:47pm from Secaucus is delayed due to an Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow.
April 18th, 2016 at 9:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:27pm from Secaucus is delayed due to an Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow.
March 16th, 2016 at 8:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:36pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
February 26th, 2016 at 8:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 8:47pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to Portal Bridge opening.
January 29th, 2016 at 8:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6270 the 8:08pm from Montclair Heights is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 29th, 2016 at 8:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270 the 8:04pm from Montclair State is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 25th, 2015 at 8:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6270 the 8:47pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues, resulting from congestion.
August 7th, 2015 at 9:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6270, the 9:00pm arrival into NY Penn up to 15 min. late due to an earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on