BNTN Train #6274 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 21:09 - MSU
  • 21:14 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 21:16 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 21:19 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 21:21 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 21:24 - WALNUT STREET
  • 21:27 - BAY STREET
  • 21:30 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 21:32 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 21:34 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 21:41 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 21:52 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:05 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 23rd, 2019 at 8:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU making additoinal stops today- 9/23.
September 23rd, 2019 at 8:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU.
May 1st, 2019 at 10:03pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6274, the 9:52pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a earlier disabled train #6674 ahead.
March 27th, 2019 at 9:28pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:14pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 8th, 2019 at 5:22pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6278 the 10:25pm from MSU.
December 7th, 2018 at 10:01pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 7th, 2018 at 9:44pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
October 15th, 2018 at 7:54pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU.
September 24th, 2018 at 5:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
September 24th, 2018 at 4:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280, the 11:13pm from MSU.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 9:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:05pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6280 the 11:13pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 5:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:05pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6278 the 10:25pm from MSU.
August 20th, 2018 at 6:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274 the 9:05pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6278 the 10:25pm from MSU.
December 28th, 2017 at 8:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274, the 9:09pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6278, the 10:25pm from MSU.
August 1st, 2017 at 9:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274 the 9:21pm from Watchung Ave. is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 16th, 2016 at 8:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6274 the 8:03pm from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 22nd, 2015 at 9:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
July 10th, 2015 at 9:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6274 the 9:34pm from Watsessing is up to 25 min. late, due to operational issues.
October 13th, 2014 at 9:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6274 the 9:24pm from Walnut St. is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier motor vehicle stuck on tracks.
August 1st, 2014 at 9:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair-Boonton Line train #6274 the 9:09pm from MSU Station is delayed up to 15 min.
April 28th, 2014 at 9:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: Montclair-Boonton Line train #6274 the 9:52pm Secaucus departure is operating up to 10 minutes late due to an earlier bridge opening.
April 28th, 2014 at 9:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Montclair-Boonton Line train #6274 the 9:52pm Secaucus departure is delayed at Newark Broad Street due to a bridge opening. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on