NEC Train #3880 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:39 - TRENTON
  • 20:45 - HAMILTON
  • 20:52 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:17 - METUCHEN
  • 21:22 - METROPARK
  • 21:29 - RAHWAY
  • 21:33 - LINDEN
  • 21:39 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 3rd, 2019 at 9:19pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3880, the 8:52pm from Princeton Junction, is up to a 30 min. delay due to a disabled train near Princeton Junction.
July 3rd, 2019 at 9:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from trenton, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to a disabled train near Princeton Junction. An update to follow.
June 27th, 2019 at 9:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:52pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 40 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
February 5th, 2019 at 9:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3880 the 9:07pm from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Princeton Jct.
November 2nd, 2018 at 8:56pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a late Amtrak train at Trenton. (#A138)
October 26th, 2018 at 8:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is cancelled Friday, 10/26 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton.
August 30th, 2018 at 7:50pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, will operate Thursday 8/30.
August 30th, 2018 at 7:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is cancelled Thursday, 8/30 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton.
July 20th, 2018 at 9:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:11pm from Edison is up to 30 min. late due to police activity.
July 6th, 2018 at 9:49pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 9:33pm from Linden is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
March 23rd, 2018 at 8:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3882, the 9:09pm from Trenton.
March 16th, 2018 at 9:15pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is now up to 35 min.late due to earlier disabled trains.
March 16th, 2018 at 9:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is delayed due to earlier disabled train. Update to follow.
February 9th, 2018 at 9:10pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is now operating up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 9th, 2018 at 8:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
December 14th, 2017 at 9:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 16th, 2017 at 8:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 23rd, 2017 at 8:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is CANCELLED due to operational issues as a result of the earlier overhead wire problem.
January 9th, 2017 at 9:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to a delayed Amtrak train ahead.
October 31st, 2016 at 8:53pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 18th, 2016 at 8:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 8:45pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
July 11th, 2016 at 9:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:11pm from Edison is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 6th, 2016 at 9:48pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3882, the 9:50pm departure.
July 6th, 2016 at 9:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on