NEC Train #3880
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 20:39 - TRENTON
  • 20:45 - HAMILTON
  • 20:52 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 21:07 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 21:11 - EDISON STATION
  • 21:17 - METUCHEN
  • 21:22 - METROPARK
  • 21:29 - RAHWAY
  • 21:33 - LINDEN
  • 21:39 - ELIZABETH
  • 21:43 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 21:50 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 21:58 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 22:12 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 13th, 2021 at 8:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton, is delayed due to crew availability. An update to follow.
November 29th, 2021 at 10:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12PM PSNY arrival is up to 55 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance near Linden Station.
November 29th, 2021 at 10:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12PM PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to police assistance near Linden Station.
November 29th, 2021 at 9:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12PM PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance near Linden Station. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2021 at 9:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the10:12PM PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue near Hamilton.
November 8th, 2021 at 8:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM Trenton departure is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak overhead wire issue. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM Trenton departure.
July 7th, 2021 at 10:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
July 1st, 2021 at 9:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late following an earlier request for police assistance at New Brunswick.
June 30th, 2021 at 9:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to congestion resulting from disabled Amtrak train at New Brunswick.
May 28th, 2021 at 8:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late Amtrak trains.
February 12th, 2021 at 10:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 10:12 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak track maintenance in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
August 28th, 2020 at 7:56pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton.
August 27th, 2020 at 7:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton.
August 26th, 2020 at 7:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton.
August 18th, 2020 at 6:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton.
August 17th, 2020 at 6:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 PM departure from Trenton is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3882, the 9:10 PM departure from Trenton.
December 24th, 2019 at 7:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:39 p.m. from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3882, the 9:10 p.m. from Trenton.
December 17th, 2019 at 9:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45 p.m. from Hamilton, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 18th, 2019 at 9:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 9:22pm from Metro Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a delayed train ahead.
November 7th, 2019 at 9:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:52pm from Princeton Junction is up to 20 min. late due to earlier fire department activity.
October 14th, 2019 at 7:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3880, the 8:39pm from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #3882, the 9:10pm from Trenton.
October 1st, 2019 at 9:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 9:07pm from New Brunswick, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #A138 ahead.
August 20th, 2019 at 9:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880 the 9:22pm from Metro Park is up to 15 min. late due to striking a deer near Edison.
August 8th, 2019 at 8:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3880, the 8:45pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Trenton.

Joe's Twitter Timeline