MNE Train #6670 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:03 - DOVER
  • 19:10 - DENVILLE
  • 19:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 19:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 19:24 - CONVENT
  • 19:27 - MADISON
  • 19:31 - CHATHAM
  • 19:38 - SUMMIT
  • 19:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:45 - MILLBURN
  • 19:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:56 - ORANGE
  • 20:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:05 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

March 12th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 8:27pm arrival into PSNY may be subject to up to 30 min. delays due to police activity near Harrison.
February 22nd, 2019 at 7:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670 the 7:38pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
February 7th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, was cancelled due to an earlier trespasser strike near Dover. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
January 15th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 16th, 2018 at 6:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6672 the 7:58 pm from Dover.
October 9th, 2018 at 8:40pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6670 the 7:49 pm from Maplewood is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to extra train service.
October 9th, 2018 at 8:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:45 pm from Millburn is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 9th, 2018 at 7:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6670 the 7:10 pm from Denville is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 9th, 2018 at 7:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:10 pm from Denville is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 13th, 2018 at 8:03pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
August 28th, 2018 at 8:01pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from a late train ahead.
August 10th, 2018 at 6:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover will not operate due to crew availability. Customer may use train #6672 departing Dover at 7:58pm.
July 26th, 2018 at 5:19pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 7:38pm from Summit will make additional stops between Summit and Newark Broad St due to an earlier cancelled train.
July 20th, 2018 at 7:46pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 7:31pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
July 9th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover will not operate. Customer may use train #6672 departing Dover at 7:58pm.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:23pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 7:10pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead.
February 21st, 2018 at 8:29pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670 the 8:27pm New York Penn Station arrival is up to 20 min late due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
January 12th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6670 the 7:42pm from Short Hills is up to 80 min. late due to a operational issues.
December 15th, 2017 at 7:51pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E #6670, the 7:16pm from Morris Plains is up to 35 min. due to inclement weather.
December 5th, 2017 at 7:54pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 50 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 24th, 2017 at 7:48pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 7:38pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
October 4th, 2017 at 8:21pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 8:05pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 20th, 2017 at 7:58pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6670, the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on