MNE Train #6670 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:03 - DOVER
  • 19:10 - DENVILLE
  • 19:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 19:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 19:24 - CONVENT
  • 19:27 - MADISON
  • 19:31 - CHATHAM
  • 19:38 - SUMMIT
  • 19:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:45 - MILLBURN
  • 19:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:56 - ORANGE
  • 20:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:05 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 9th, 2018 at 5:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover will not operate. Customer may use train #6672 departing Dover at 7:58pm.
June 15th, 2018 at 7:23pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:10pm from Denville is up to 10 min. late following a late train ahead.
February 21st, 2018 at 8:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 8:27pm New York Penn Station arrival is up to 20 min late due to a switch problem. An update will follow.
January 12th, 2018 at 9:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670 the 7:42pm from Short Hills is up to 80 min. late due to a operational issues.
December 15th, 2017 at 7:51pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E #6670, the 7:16pm from Morris Plains is up to 35 min. due to inclement weather.
December 5th, 2017 at 7:54pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 50 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 24th, 2017 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:38pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
October 4th, 2017 at 8:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 8:05pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 20th, 2017 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
September 6th, 2017 at 7:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:42pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
August 18th, 2017 at 8:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:50pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
July 27th, 2017 at 7:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:39pm from Summit is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 13th, 2017 at 7:47pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:31pm from Chatham is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
April 7th, 2017 at 8:08pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:56pm from Orange, is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
March 21st, 2017 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6670 the 7:16pm from Morris Plains is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 21st, 2017 at 7:37pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:16pm from Morris Plains is 20 min. delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
March 2nd, 2017 at 8:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:49pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 27th, 2017 at 7:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:31pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
January 4th, 2017 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:31pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
December 29th, 2016 at 7:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:24pm from Convent, is up to 20 min. late due to an operational issue.
December 2nd, 2016 at 8:06pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 20 min. late due to congestion caused by an earlier delayed train.
November 11th, 2016 at 7:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:38pm from Summit, is up to 15 min.late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
October 3rd, 2016 at 8:30pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 8:27pm NYPS arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion ahead.
August 12th, 2016 at 7:13pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is Cancelled, due to operational issues. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on