M&E Train #6670
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 19:03 - DOVER
  • 19:10 - DENVILLE
  • 19:16 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 19:20 - MORRISTOWN
  • 19:24 - CONVENT
  • 19:27 - MADISON
  • 19:31 - CHATHAM
  • 19:38 - SUMMIT
  • 19:42 - SHORT HILLS
  • 19:45 - MILLBURN
  • 19:49 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 19:52 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 19:56 - ORANGE
  • 20:00 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 20:05 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 20:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 7:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 8:27PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier signal issue near PSNY.
January 15th, 2020 at 7:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 14th, 2019 at 7:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 25th, 2019 at 8:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 8:05pm from Broad St, is subject to up to a 45 min. delay due to switch problems near Broad St.
October 22nd, 2019 at 7:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
September 24th, 2019 at 7:58pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 60 min. late due to congestion caused by an earlier disabled train.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:41pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:20pm from Morristown is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead #6655.
August 12th, 2019 at 7:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:20pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train ahead #6655. An update will follow.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:04pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:49pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from congestion.
July 18th, 2019 at 7:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 7:31pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to signal issues.
June 21st, 2019 at 7:16pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 18th, 2019 at 7:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 7:31 pm from Chatham, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier signal problem.
May 20th, 2019 at 7:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 5/20 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
April 22nd, 2019 at 4:09pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 4/22 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
April 5th, 2019 at 8:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670, the 8:05pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
March 12th, 2019 at 8:26pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6670, the 8:27pm arrival into PSNY may be subject to up to 30 min. delays due to police activity near Harrison.
February 22nd, 2019 at 7:50pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6670 the 7:38pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
February 12th, 2019 at 5:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday 2/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
February 7th, 2019 at 8:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670, the 7:03pm from Dover, was cancelled due to an earlier trespasser strike near Dover. Customers to train #6672, the 7:58pm from Dover.
January 15th, 2019 at 7:34pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 16th, 2018 at 6:19pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:03pm from Dover is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6672 the 7:58 pm from Dover.
October 9th, 2018 at 8:40pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6670 the 7:49 pm from Maplewood is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to extra train service.
October 9th, 2018 at 8:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6670 the 7:45 pm from Millburn is now up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 9th, 2018 at 7:33pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6670 the 7:10 pm from Denville is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline