RVL Train #5179
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 14:39 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 14:48 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:01 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:10 - UNION
  • 15:13 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 15:18 - CRANFORD
  • 15:21 - GARWOOD
  • 15:24 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:28 - FANWOOD
  • 15:31 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:40 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:45 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:48 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:53 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:56 - RARITAN
  • 16:02 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 16:09 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 16:15 - LEBANON
  • 16:20 - ANNANDALE
  • 16:30 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

July 9th, 2021 at 3:48pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, will operate today following an earlier mechanical issue near Raritan.
July 9th, 2021 at 3:40pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is cancelled near Raritan due to mechanical issues. Please take train #5733, the 4:44 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
July 9th, 2021 at 3:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is cancelled near Raritan due to mechanical issues. Please train #5733, the 4:44 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
June 29th, 2021 at 3:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge is currently delayed at Cranford due to a switch issue. An update will follow.
June 28th, 2021 at 2:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY, will originate from Newark Penn Station at 3:01 PM due to earlier mechanical issues. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY, and change at Newark Penn Station for train #5179.
May 24th, 2021 at 3:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Union station.
May 3rd, 2021 at 4:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 40 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
May 3rd, 2021 at 3:04pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 30th, 2021 at 3:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 30 minutes late due to Conrail track maintenance near Roselle Park.
April 28th, 2021 at 2:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 4/28. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station.
February 23rd, 2021 at 3:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3937, the 2:59 PM from PSNY to Newark Penn and transfer to train #5431, the 4:11 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
February 16th, 2021 at 2:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 2/16. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station.
February 12th, 2021 at 2:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today, 2/12. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY and transfer at Newark Penn Station.
January 21st, 2021 at 4:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Somerville.
December 24th, 2020 at 2:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY and change at Newark Penn Station for train #5179, the 3:01PM departure from NPS.
November 10th, 2020 at 1:50pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39 PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark Penn Station today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3251, the 2:46 PM departure from PSNY change at Newark Penn Station for train #5179.
November 4th, 2020 at 1:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39PM departure from PSNY will originate from Newark today due to equipment availability. Please take train #3251, the 2:46PM departure from PSNY. Change at NPS for train #5179, the 3:01PM departure from NPS.
September 30th, 2020 at 1:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:39PM from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3251, the 2:46PM from PSNY. Change at NPS for an extra NJ TRANSIT service train for RVL service.
August 14th, 2020 at 4:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 PM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled near Lebanon due to a mechanical issue.
March 11th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30PM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier disabled train in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
January 31st, 2020 at 3:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 4:30 arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion.
January 21st, 2020 at 3:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL, train #5179, the 3:40pm from Dunellen, is up to 15 minutes delayed due to an earlier track condition.
January 3rd, 2020 at 3:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5179, the 2:48 p.m. from Secaucus, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 16th, 2019 at 3:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Train #5179, the 2:39pm from PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline