MOBO Train #6253
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 15:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:13 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 16:16 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 16:18 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 16:21 - BAY STREET
  • 16:25 - WALNUT STREET
  • 16:27 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 16:30 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 16:32 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 16:35 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 16:38 - MSU

Latest alerts

December 1st, 2021 at 4:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47PM from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical issue.
November 22nd, 2021 at 4:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 40 mins. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
November 22nd, 2021 at 4:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM departure from PSNY is subject to a delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2021 at 4:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253 the 3:47PM PSNY departure is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from track maintenance.
November 18th, 2021 at 3:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253 the 3:47PM PSNY departure is subject to a delay due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 11th, 2021 at 4:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47PM PSNY departure is operating on or close to schedule following equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
November 11th, 2021 at 3:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47PM PSNY departure is subject to a delay due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 3rd, 2021 at 3:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM departure from PSNY, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2021 at 3:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM PSNY departure is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 1st, 2021 at 4:08pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier track maintenance.
October 29th, 2021 at 4:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU is up to 15 min late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier track maintenance.
October 27th, 2021 at 3:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47PM from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
October 25th, 2021 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into Montclair State University, is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
October 22nd, 2021 at 4:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
October 20th, 2021 at 4:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
October 20th, 2021 at 3:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM from PSNY is subject to at delay due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance. An update will follow.
October 7th, 2021 at 4:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM departure from PSNY is currently delayed due to Amtrak signal issues. An update will follow.
September 24th, 2021 at 4:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
July 16th, 2021 at 4:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier signal issue at Denville.
June 3rd, 2021 at 4:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to a signal issue near Newark Broad Street. An update will follow.
June 2nd, 2021 at 4:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47 PM departure from PSNY, is up to 15 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from a bridge strike.
April 6th, 2021 at 4:54pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed at Montclair Heights station due to congestion train #250. An update will follow.
March 11th, 2021 at 4:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 25th, 2020 at 4:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38 PM arrival into MSU is cancelled due to a pedestrian strike near Upper Montclair station.

Joe's Twitter Timeline