BNTN Train #6253 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 15:47 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 15:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:07 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:13 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 16:16 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 16:18 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 16:21 - BAY STREET
  • 16:25 - WALNUT STREET
  • 16:27 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 16:30 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 16:32 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 16:35 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 16:38 - MSU

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2020 at 4:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:38pm arrival into MSU is up to 20 minutes late due to equipment availability.
January 30th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 30th, 2020 at 4:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY, is subject to up to 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
January 14th, 2020 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:27 p.m. from Watchung Avenue, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical issue.
December 26th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train#6253, the 4:18pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 15 min. due to congestion.
December 20th, 2019 at 4:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:07 p.m. from Newark Broad St., is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train ahead.
November 15th, 2019 at 4:24pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:07pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to engineer availability.
November 15th, 2019 at 3:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY will operate today, 11/15/19.
November 15th, 2019 at 3:22pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY is cancelled due to overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customers to train #6641, the 4:18pm from PSNY for service to Newark Broad St.
November 15th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY is cancelled due to overhead wire problems near Bloomfield. Customers to train #6341, the 4:09pm from PSNY for service to Newark Broad St.
November 11th, 2019 at 4:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:18pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from an earlier disabled train.
September 17th, 2019 at 4:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6253, the 4:13pm from Watsessing Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from earlier Fire Dept. activity.
August 28th, 2019 at 4:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 17th, 2019 at 4:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:21pm from Bay St, is up to 15min. late due to earlier congestion from late trains ahead.
July 8th, 2019 at 4:05pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6253, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 3rd, 2019 at 4:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6253, the 4:25pm from Bay St., is up to 15 min. late due to heavy holiday travel.
July 1st, 2019 at 4:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6253, the 4:07pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier late trains ahead.
May 15th, 2019 at 4:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Correction: MOBO train #6253, the 4:30pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 10 min. late due to speed restrictions.
April 8th, 2019 at 3:58pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 27th, 2019 at 2:53pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:47pm from PSNY will originate from Hoboken Wednesday, 2/27 due to an earlier Amtrak overhead wire issue in PSNY.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:45pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6253, the 4:30pm from Upper Montclair, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability and heavy travel.
December 26th, 2018 at 4:13pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6253, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 2nd, 2018 at 4:11pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6253 the 3:47pm from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on