BNTN Train #6248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:14 - MSU
  • 16:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 16:19 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 16:21 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 16:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 16:27 - WALNUT STREET
  • 16:30 - BAY STREET
  • 16:33 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 16:36 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 16:38 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 16:45 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 12th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to equipment availability.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:47pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU will operate Friday, 5/3.
May 3rd, 2019 at 2:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 5/3 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250 the 4:33pm from MSU making an additional stop at Mountain Ave. and train #6658 the 5:06pm from Newark Broad St to PSNY.
April 26th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Friday 4/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250 the 4:33pm from MSU to Broad St and train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad St to PSNY.
April 24th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, will operate today 4/24.
April 24th, 2019 at 3:02pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Wednesday 4/24 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, making an additional stop at Mountain Ave. and Secaucus.
March 15th, 2019 at 3:34pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 3/15 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU making an additional stop at Mountain Ave. and Secaucus.
March 11th, 2019 at 4:13pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Mon. 3/11 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU.
February 27th, 2019 at 5:03pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
February 27th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 25th, 2019 at 4:57pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:45pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
February 25th, 2019 at 4:26pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:17pm from Montclair Heights, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from track maintenance.
January 22nd, 2019 at 4:31pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:21pm from Upper Montclair is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 19th, 2018 at 4:32pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6248, the 4:19pm from Mountain Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
December 17th, 2018 at 4:15pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update:MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU, making an additional stops.
December 17th, 2018 at 3:46pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6258, the 6:04pm from MSU.
December 17th, 2018 at 1:55pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 12/17 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU, transfer at Newark broad St. for service to PSNY.
October 31st, 2018 at 3:06pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Wednesday, 10/31 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU.
October 29th, 2018 at 3:34pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 10/29 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252, the 5:07pm from MSU.
October 26th, 2018 at 3:13pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Friday, 10/26 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250 the 4:33pm from MSU and train #6658 the 5:06pm from Newark Broad Street.
October 22nd, 2018 at 3:57pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU, is cancelled Monday, 10/22 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU and train #6658, the 5:06pm from Broad Street Newark.
October 1st, 2018 at 3:40pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU will operate today Monday, 10/01/18.
October 1st, 2018 at 2:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 10/01 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU.
September 24th, 2018 at 2:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is cancelled Monday, 9/24 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0250, the 4:33pm from MSU transfer at Newark Broad St for service to PSNY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on