BNTN Train #6248 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 16:14 - MSU
  • 16:17 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 16:19 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 16:21 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 16:24 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 16:27 - WALNUT STREET
  • 16:30 - BAY STREET
  • 16:33 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 16:36 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 16:38 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 16:45 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 16:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 17:10 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 7th, 2018 at 4:42pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:17pm from Montclair Heights is up to 25 min. late due to earlier fire dept activity and a downed tree in the overhead wires in Glen Ridge
February 12th, 2018 at 4:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6252 the 5:07pm MSU.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:17pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 5:10pm arriving into New York is delayed due to switch problem.
January 3rd, 2018 at 5:13pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 5:10pm arriving into New York is up to 25min. late due to switch problem.
January 2nd, 2018 at 4:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6248 the 4:45pm from Newark Broad St. is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier Fire Department activity.
December 19th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is up to 35 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
December 19th, 2017 at 4:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU is delayed due to operational issues. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2017 at 4:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:46pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
June 28th, 2017 at 4:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:27pm from Bay St. is up to 15 min. late due to late arrival of equipment.
June 2nd, 2017 at 3:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:40pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a manpower shortage. Customers to train #0250, the 4:46pm from MSU. Transfer at Broad St. for PSNY service.
April 17th, 2017 at 4:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #0250 the 4:46pm and #6252 the 5:07pm from MSU.
April 10th, 2017 at 5:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:45pm Broad St, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers will be offloaded at HOB for transfer to the PATH TODAY.
April 10th, 2017 at 5:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:45pm Broad St, is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
January 11th, 2017 at 5:06pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248, the 4:45pm from Broad st, is up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem.
August 2nd, 2016 at 4:37pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is now up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 2nd, 2016 at 4:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
July 13th, 2016 at 4:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
April 6th, 2016 at 4:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:24pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
February 23rd, 2016 at 5:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:57pm from Sec is up to 15 min. late, due earlier single tracking across Portal bridge.
December 23rd, 2015 at 4:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6248 the 4:19pm from Mountain Ave. is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
December 17th, 2015 at 4:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6248 the 4:21pm from Upper Montclair is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
October 9th, 2015 at 4:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6248 the 4:17pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min. late.
February 20th, 2015 at 5:23pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6248 the 5:10pm arrival into NYPS is up to 30 min. late, due to Amtrak Ice Patrol in Hudson River Tunnel.
December 16th, 2014 at 5:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6248 the 4:57pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on