MNE Train #6650 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 14:39 - DOVER
  • 14:48 - DENVILLE
  • 14:51 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 14:57 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 15:01 - MORRISTOWN
  • 15:05 - CONVENT
  • 15:09 - MADISON
  • 15:13 - CHATHAM
  • 15:19 - SUMMIT
  • 15:23 - SHORT HILLS
  • 15:26 - MILLBURN
  • 15:30 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 15:33 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 15:38 - ORANGE
  • 15:41 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:47 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 11th, 2020 at 4:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 4:11PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 mins late due to earlier congestion ahead.
November 29th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6650, the 2:57pm from Morris Plains is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
November 29th, 2019 at 3:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:57pm from Morris Plains is subject to up to 15 min. delay due to a medical emergency.
November 27th, 2019 at 3:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:01pm from Morristown, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 26th, 2019 at 3:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:41pm from Brick Church, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
November 13th, 2019 at 1:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover is cancelled due to a trespasser fatality at Mountain station. Customers to train # 6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
October 9th, 2019 at 2:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6654 the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
September 26th, 2019 at 1:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 9/26 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops today.
August 15th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops today.
August 7th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6650, the 3:09pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
July 18th, 2019 at 2:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, may be subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6650, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 12th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650, the 3:47pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:47pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 2:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update:M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is operating today Monday, 6/17 and is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
June 10th, 2019 at 1:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 6/10/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
May 20th, 2019 at 1:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:34pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650 the 3:09pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 1st, 2019 at 3:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:30pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Millburn.
March 4th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on