MNE Train #6650 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 14:39 - DOVER
  • 14:48 - DENVILLE
  • 14:51 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 14:57 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 15:01 - MORRISTOWN
  • 15:05 - CONVENT
  • 15:09 - MADISON
  • 15:13 - CHATHAM
  • 15:19 - SUMMIT
  • 15:23 - SHORT HILLS
  • 15:26 - MILLBURN
  • 15:30 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 15:33 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 15:38 - ORANGE
  • 15:41 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:47 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 3rd, 2019 at 3:34pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650 the 3:09pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 1st, 2019 at 3:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:30pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Millburn.
March 4th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
January 31st, 2019 at 1:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
January 15th, 2019 at 3:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650 the 3:01pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:40pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, will operate Tuesday, 12/11.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/11 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:20pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E Line train #6650 the 3:47pm from Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to earlier disabled train #6238.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6650 the 3:47pm from Broad St. is delayed up to 15 min. due to disabled train #6238 ahead. An update to follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:19pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
September 10th, 2018 at 2:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, will operate today Monday, 9/10.
September 10th, 2018 at 1:12pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
September 4th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:48pm from Denville is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 10th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:57pm from Morris Plains is up to 15min. late due to police activity.
August 3rd, 2018 at 5:03pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:57pm from Morris Plains is 120 min. late due to earlier debris on the tracks
August 3rd, 2018 at 4:52pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:57pm from Morris Plains is delayed due to debris on the tracks
August 2nd, 2018 at 3:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650 the 3:13pm from Chatham is up to 15 min. late due to an equipment issue.
July 27th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650 the 3:19pm from Summit is operating on schedule.
July 27th, 2018 at 1:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may take train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
July 23rd, 2018 at 3:02pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 9th, 2018 at 1:48pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
July 3rd, 2018 at 2:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:42pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover will not operate. Customers may use train #6656 the 3:44pm from Dover.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on