MNE Train #6650 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 14:39 - DOVER
  • 14:48 - DENVILLE
  • 14:51 - MOUNT TABOR
  • 14:57 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 15:01 - MORRISTOWN
  • 15:05 - CONVENT
  • 15:09 - MADISON
  • 15:13 - CHATHAM
  • 15:19 - SUMMIT
  • 15:23 - SHORT HILLS
  • 15:26 - MILLBURN
  • 15:30 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 15:33 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 15:38 - ORANGE
  • 15:41 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:47 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:57 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 16:11 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 15th, 2019 at 1:45pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled today, 8/15 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops today.
August 7th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6650, the 3:09pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier signal issues.
July 18th, 2019 at 2:46pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, may be subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
July 15th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6650, the 3:57pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier track condition.
July 12th, 2019 at 3:09pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:14pm
Morris & Essex Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650, the 3:47pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 11th, 2019 at 4:07pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:47pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 2:57pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 20 min. late due to engineer availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 2:55pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update:M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is operating today Monday, 6/17 and is up to 20 min. late due to earlier engineer availability.
June 17th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 6/17 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
June 10th, 2019 at 1:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 6/10/19 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
May 20th, 2019 at 1:44pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Monday, 5/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:34pm
Port Jervis Line
UPDATE: M&E train #6650 the 3:09pm from Madison is up to 30 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 3rd, 2019 at 3:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 1st, 2019 at 3:41pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:30pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to a bridge strike near Millburn.
March 4th, 2019 at 2:16pm
Port Jervis Line
Morris & Essex Line train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover.
January 31st, 2019 at 1:58pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Thursday, 1/31 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
January 15th, 2019 at 3:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650 the 3:01pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:40pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, will operate Tuesday, 12/11.
December 11th, 2018 at 1:07pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, is cancelled Tuesday, 12/11 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6654, the 3:20pm from Dover making additional stops.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:20pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E Line train #6650 the 3:47pm from Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to earlier disabled train #6238.
November 19th, 2018 at 4:02pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6650 the 3:47pm from Broad St. is delayed up to 15 min. due to disabled train #6238 ahead. An update to follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 3:31pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6650, the 3:19pm from Summit, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier track maintenance.
September 10th, 2018 at 2:39pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover, will operate today Monday, 9/10.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on