BNTN Train #6238 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 13:47 - MSU
  • 13:51 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 13:53 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 13:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 13:58 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:01 - WALNUT STREET
  • 14:04 - BAY STREET
  • 14:07 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 14:10 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 14:12 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 14:20 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 14:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 14:49 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 2nd, 2019 at 1:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU, is operating on or close to schedule.
July 2nd, 2019 at 1:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay. Due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
May 13th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU has been cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier trespasser fatality near Watchung Ave. Customers to train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU.
January 18th, 2019 at 1:56pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
November 19th, 2018 at 3:15pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6238 the 2:20pm from Secaucus is cancelled due to a mechanical problem near Kearney. Customers to train #6242 the 3:18pm from Secaucus.
November 19th, 2018 at 2:52pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6238 the 2:20pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem near Kearney. An update will follow.
November 2nd, 2018 at 2:25pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU was cancelled Fri. 11/2 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU.
November 2nd, 2018 at 2:16pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO Line train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU is delayed due to operational issues. An update to follow.
July 19th, 2018 at 2:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 2:20pm from Newark Broad Street is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity near Bloomfield.
June 7th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to a down tree in the overhead wires and fire department activity in Glen Ridge.
June 7th, 2018 at 1:58pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU is delayed due to overhead power problems. An update will follow.
February 22nd, 2018 at 2:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 2:20pm from Newark Broad St. will be CANCELLED at Newark St. due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #6648, the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St.
November 29th, 2017 at 3:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
UPDATE: MOBO train #6238, the 2:35pm from Secaucus, is CANCELLED at SEC due to a mechanical problem. Customers to #3850, the 3:01pm from SEC.
November 29th, 2017 at 2:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 2:35pm from Secaucus, is still delayed at SEC due to a mechanical problem. Now 25 min. late, an update will follow.
November 29th, 2017 at 2:44pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 2:35pm from Secaucus, is delayed at SEC due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 11th, 2017 at 2:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6238, the 2:04pm from Bay Street is operating up to 30 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
October 11th, 2017 at 2:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 2:04pm from Bay Street is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
August 28th, 2017 at 2:16pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 1:58pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 3rd, 2017 at 2:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 2:12pm from Watsessing Avenue is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 19th, 2017 at 2:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
July 14th, 2017 at 2:03pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238 the 1:47pm from MSU is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 23rd, 2017 at 2:02pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU.
March 23rd, 2017 at 1:52pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:47pm from MSU is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
November 23rd, 2016 at 2:10pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6238, the 1:55pm from Upper Montclair, is 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on