BNTN Train #6242 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 14:45 - MSU
  • 14:49 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 14:51 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 14:53 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 14:55 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:58 - WALNUT STREET
  • 15:01 - BAY STREET
  • 15:04 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 15:07 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 15:09 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 15:18 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 11th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:35pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Broad St.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:04pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 17th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
February 8th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Friday 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 25th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from NBS, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6650, the 3:47pm from NBS.
September 10th, 2018 at 1:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 6th, 2018 at 1:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
August 20th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
June 7th, 2018 at 3:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier down tree in the overhead wires and earlier fire department activity in Glen Ridge.
January 29th, 2018 at 3:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.
January 5th, 2018 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU will not operate. Customers may use train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
November 16th, 2017 at 3:46pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 16th, 2017 at 3:32pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from Newark Broad St. is delayed due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow.
October 11th, 2017 at 2:33pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU will not operate. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU making local stops.
October 9th, 2017 at 2:19pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU will not operate, customers should take #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 6th, 2017 at 3:09pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU will not operate. Customers should take train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
August 30th, 2017 at 4:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:48pm, PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem.
August 14th, 2017 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:49pm from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
July 31st, 2017 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:49pm from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 24th, 2017 at 3:12pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU is delayed due to a crew shortage. An update to follow.
July 21st, 2017 at 3:07pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6242 the 2:58pm from Walnut is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
July 20th, 2017 at 3:04pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:49pm from Montclair Heights is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 19th, 2017 at 3:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 3:01pm from Bay Street is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on