BNTN Train #6242 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 14:45 - MSU
  • 14:49 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 14:51 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 14:53 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 14:55 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:58 - WALNUT STREET
  • 15:01 - BAY STREET
  • 15:04 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 15:07 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 15:09 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 15:18 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 16th, 2019 at 1:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
November 27th, 2019 at 1:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
November 13th, 2019 at 2:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2019 at 1:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 23rd, 2019 at 3:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 23rd, 2019 at 2:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
October 18th, 2019 at 2:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 9th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6242, the 3:09pm from Watsessing, is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Newark Broad St. NJ Transit bus service has been requested. Updates to follow.
October 9th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:09pm from Watessing, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a catenary issue ahead.
October 9th, 2019 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:49pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance.
September 24th, 2019 at 1:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 19th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:04pm from Glen Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to track work.
July 11th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:35pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Broad St.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:04pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 17th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
February 8th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Friday 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 25th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from NBS, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6650, the 3:47pm from NBS.
September 10th, 2018 at 1:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 6th, 2018 at 1:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
August 20th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
June 7th, 2018 at 3:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier down tree in the overhead wires and earlier fire department activity in Glen Ridge.
January 29th, 2018 at 3:29pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on