MOBO Train #6242
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 14:45 - MSU
  • 14:49 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 14:51 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 14:53 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 14:55 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 14:58 - WALNUT STREET
  • 15:01 - BAY STREET
  • 15:04 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 15:07 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 15:09 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 15:18 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:35 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:48 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 14th, 2020 at 12:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45 PM departure from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #6248, the 4:14 PM departure from MSU.
December 16th, 2019 at 1:21pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
November 27th, 2019 at 1:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier mechanical problem. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
November 13th, 2019 at 2:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 7th, 2019 at 1:59pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 23rd, 2019 at 3:18pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 23rd, 2019 at 2:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is subject to a 20 min. delay due to a mechanical problem.
October 18th, 2019 at 2:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
October 9th, 2019 at 4:11pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6242, the 3:09pm from Watsessing, is cancelled due to a downed tree in the overhead wire near Newark Broad St. NJ Transit bus service has been requested. Updates to follow.
October 9th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:09pm from Watessing, is subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to a catenary issue ahead.
October 9th, 2019 at 3:01pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:49pm from Montclair Heights is up to 15 min late due to track maintenance.
September 24th, 2019 at 1:51pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 23rd, 2019 at 1:57pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 19th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:04pm from Glen Ridge is up to 10 min. late due to track work.
July 11th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:35pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Newark Broad St.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:04pm from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
May 17th, 2019 at 3:14pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
February 8th, 2019 at 2:20pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Friday 2/8 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 25th, 2018 at 3:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 3:18pm from NBS, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6650, the 3:47pm from NBS.
September 10th, 2018 at 1:15pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 9/10 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 the 4:14pm from MSU.
September 6th, 2018 at 1:47pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #6248, the 4:14pm from MSU.
August 27th, 2018 at 1:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/27 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
August 20th, 2018 at 1:56pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242, the 2:45pm from MSU is cancelled Monday 8/20 due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6248 departing MSU at 4:14pm.
June 7th, 2018 at 3:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6242 the 2:45pm from MSU is up to 45 min. late due to an earlier down tree in the overhead wires and earlier fire department activity in Glen Ridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline