MNE Train #6648 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 13:58 - DOVER
  • 14:07 - DENVILLE
  • 14:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 14:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 14:22 - CONVENT
  • 14:26 - MADISON
  • 14:30 - CHATHAM
  • 14:36 - SUMMIT
  • 14:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 14:43 - MILLBURN
  • 14:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 14:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 14:55 - ORANGE
  • 14:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

October 16th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648 the 2:47pm from Maplewood is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 16th, 2019 at 2:49pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648 the 2:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 11th, 2019 at 2:50pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #6650 the 2:39pm from Dover.
October 9th, 2019 at 2:59pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:40pm from Short Hills is up to 20 min. late following an earlier track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
October 2nd, 2019 at 2:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2019 at 3:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 4:29pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to heavy travel.
September 24th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:24pm PSNY Arrival is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 23rd, 2019 at 2:28pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:18pm from Morristown, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 20th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from heavy travel.
September 17th, 2019 at 2:22pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
September 17th, 2019 at 2:18pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier an disabled train ahead.
September 12th, 2019 at 2:32pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:18pm from Morristown, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 6th, 2019 at 2:26pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 29th, 2019 at 3:19pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 28th, 2019 at 2:29pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 1:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover may be subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
April 9th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 5th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St, is up to 10min. late due to track maintenance.
March 29th, 2019 at 3:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:24pm New York arrival is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark Broad St.
March 28th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:24pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2019 at 3:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 26th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a signal issue near Broad St.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on