MNE Train #6648 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 13:58 - DOVER
  • 14:07 - DENVILLE
  • 14:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 14:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 14:22 - CONVENT
  • 14:26 - MADISON
  • 14:30 - CHATHAM
  • 14:36 - SUMMIT
  • 14:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 14:43 - MILLBURN
  • 14:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 14:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 14:55 - ORANGE
  • 14:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 25th, 2018 at 2:21pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to inclement weather conditions.
September 25th, 2018 at 2:17pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. inclement weather conditions.
September 18th, 2018 at 2:57pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6648 the 2:47pm from Maplewood is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal problems.
September 12th, 2018 at 2:32pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover is up to 35 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 12th, 2018 at 2:09pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
September 10th, 2018 at 2:53pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E Line train #6648 the 2:40pm from Short Hills is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
August 10th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 2:26pm from Madison is up to 15 min. late due to police activity.
August 3rd, 2018 at 5:07pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:26pm from Madison is 130 min. late due to earlier debris on the tracks
August 3rd, 2018 at 4:54pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:26pm from Madison is delayed due to debris on the tracks
August 3rd, 2018 at 2:47pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 2:26pm from Madison is up to 20 min. late due to a fallen tree on the track ahead. An update will follow.
July 17th, 2018 at 2:52pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 2:36pm from Summit is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 29th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains is 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
June 14th, 2018 at 2:49pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 2:40pm from Short Hills is up to 10 min late due to track maintenance.
June 13th, 2018 at 2:23pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 30th, 2018 at 2:33pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 2:18pm from Morristown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 10th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover is up to 35min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
April 20th, 2018 at 4:11pm
Gladstone Branch
FINAL: M&E train #6648, the 3:24pm PSNY arrival, is now up to 60 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Secaucus.
April 20th, 2018 at 3:43pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6648, the 3:24pm PSNY arrival, is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Secaucus. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2018 at 3:26pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 3:24pm PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Secaucus.
April 6th, 2018 at 2:35pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:22pm from Convent is up to 15 mins. Late due to track maintenance.
March 6th, 2018 at 2:43pm
Gladstone Branch
UPDATE: M&E train #6648, the 2:18pm from Morristown is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2018 at 2:38pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:18pm from Morristown is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 20th, 2018 at 2:31pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: M&E train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville is operating up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 20th, 2018 at 2:28pm
Gladstone Branch
M&E train #6648, the 2:07pm from Denville is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on