MNE Train #6648 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 13:58 - DOVER
  • 14:07 - DENVILLE
  • 14:14 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 14:18 - MORRISTOWN
  • 14:22 - CONVENT
  • 14:26 - MADISON
  • 14:30 - CHATHAM
  • 14:36 - SUMMIT
  • 14:40 - SHORT HILLS
  • 14:43 - MILLBURN
  • 14:47 - MAPLEWOOD
  • 14:50 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 14:55 - ORANGE
  • 14:58 - BRICK CHURCH
  • 15:04 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 15:24 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 5th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 5th, 2019 at 2:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 21st, 2019 at 1:53pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648 the 1:58pm from Dover may be subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to engineer availability.
April 9th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 5th, 2019 at 3:15pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St, is up to 10min. late due to track maintenance.
March 29th, 2019 at 3:17pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:24pm New York arrival is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance near Newark Broad St.
March 28th, 2019 at 3:20pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:24pm PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 27th, 2019 at 3:10pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 26th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648 the 3:04pm from Newark Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to a signal issue near Broad St.
March 22nd, 2019 at 3:03pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 2:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 15th, 2019 at 3:12pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E Line train #6648, the 3:04pm from Broad St. is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 14th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:47pm from Maplewood, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 7th, 2019 at 2:38pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:26pm from Madison, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 12th, 2019 at 2:05pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
February 5th, 2019 at 3:37pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6648, the 3:35pm from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police activity.
February 5th, 2019 at 2:49pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:40pm from Short Hills, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 14th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:50pm from South Orange, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
December 26th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6648, the 2:22pm from Convent, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 26th, 2018 at 2:07pm
Port Jervis Line
Correction: M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update to follow.
December 6th, 2018 at 1:30pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Thursday 12/6 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover.
December 4th, 2018 at 1:43pm
Port Jervis Line
Update:M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, will operate today 12/4.
December 4th, 2018 at 1:21pm
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6648, the 1:58pm from Dover, is cancelled Tues 12/4 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #6650, the 2:39pm from Dover.
September 25th, 2018 at 2:21pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. late due to inclement weather conditions.
September 25th, 2018 at 2:17pm
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6648, the 2:14pm from Morris Plains, is up to 10 min. inclement weather conditions.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on