MOBO Train #6215
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 07:40 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 07:49 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:59 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:06 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:08 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:11 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:14 - BAY STREET
  • 08:18 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:20 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:23 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:26 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 08:31 - MSU

Latest alerts

November 16th, 2021 at 8:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to slippery rail conditions. An update will follow.
September 14th, 2021 at 8:28am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU, is cancelled at Newark Broad Street Station due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU.
September 7th, 2021 at 7:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40AM from PSNY, is cancelled due to a pedestrian fatality near Millburn station.
August 23rd, 2021 at 8:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 25 min late due to equipment availability resulting from late train #6406.
August 19th, 2021 at 8:02am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
May 19th, 2021 at 7:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY.
March 29th, 2021 at 7:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a delay of 15-minutes due to equipment availability resulting from overhead wire problems. An update will follow.
February 16th, 2021 at 8:20am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40 AM departure from PSNY, is up to 30 min. late due to a smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
October 14th, 2020 at 8:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:31 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 35 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak signal problems.
December 17th, 2019 at 8:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 8:11am from Glen Ridge is up to 40 min. late due to weather related issues.
December 5th, 2019 at 8:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215 the 8:14am from Bay Street is up to 45 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train at Watchung Ave.
November 18th, 2019 at 7:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40am from PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 22nd, 2019 at 8:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6215, the 7:59am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Correction: MOBO train #6215, the 7:59am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from a trespasser strike at Millburn.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:59am from Newark Broad St is up to due to equipment availability resulting from a trespasser strike at Millburn.
May 29th, 2019 at 8:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:58am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier disabled NJ TRANSIT trains near Newark Broad St.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:31am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #6215, the 7:58am from Newark Broad St., is up to 30 min. late due to earlier manpower shortage.
March 4th, 2019 at 7:47am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40am from PSNY, is up to 10 min. late due to manpower shortage.
February 6th, 2019 at 7:48am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 23rd, 2019 at 8:04am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215, the 7:40am from Penn Station New York is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier overhead wire issue in Penn Station New York.
January 17th, 2019 at 9:24am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215, the 9:15am from Glen Ridge, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus.
January 17th, 2019 at 8:19am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215 the 7:49am from Secaucus is up to 30 min. late due to an Amtrak switch issue near Secaucus.
January 15th, 2019 at 7:59am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6215 the 7:40am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline