MOBO Train #6219
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:39 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:41 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:44 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:47 - BAY STREET
  • 08:50 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:52 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:57 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 09:00 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 09:06 - MSU

Latest alerts

May 12th, 2021 at 9:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 26th, 2021 at 8:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier signal issues near PSNY.
February 26th, 2021 at 8:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems at Secaucus. An update will follow.
February 23rd, 2021 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an overhead wire issue near Broad Street station.
February 9th, 2021 at 8:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
February 4th, 2021 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY.
February 4th, 2021 at 8:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical issue. An update will follow.
January 29th, 2021 at 9:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY, was cancelled due to signal issues in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
December 31st, 2020 at 8:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into Montclair State University, is up to 15 min. late due to signal problems near Newark Broad Street.
November 18th, 2020 at 8:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14AM departure from PSNY is up to 40 min late due to an earlier smoke condition in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
October 29th, 2020 at 9:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06AM arrival into MSU, is up to 25 min. late due to a disabled train at Mountain Ave.
October 14th, 2020 at 9:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 45 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak signal issues.
October 12th, 2020 at 8:41am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY, is 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
October 8th, 2020 at 8:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06AM arrival at Montclair State University is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3825 at Secaucus.
September 9th, 2020 at 8:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier bridge strike near Bloomfield.
August 31st, 2020 at 8:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 31st, 2020 at 7:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to crew availability resulting from late train #6206. An update to follow.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY.
February 25th, 2020 at 8:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to 15-minute delays due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2020 at 8:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival at MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 8th, 2019 at 9:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:57am from Mountain Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from an earlier Portal bridge signal issue.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:39am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline