MOBO Train #6219
to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 08:14 - NEW YORK PENN STATION
  • 08:23 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 08:32 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 08:39 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 08:41 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 08:44 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 08:47 - BAY STREET
  • 08:50 - WALNUT STREET
  • 08:52 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 08:55 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 08:57 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 09:00 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 09:06 - MSU

Latest alerts

September 9th, 2020 at 8:59am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival into MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier bridge strike near Bloomfield.
August 31st, 2020 at 8:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY, making additional stops.
August 31st, 2020 at 7:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to a 40-minute delay due to crew availability resulting from late train #6206. An update to follow.
March 5th, 2020 at 7:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14 AM departure from PSNY, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6227, the 9:09 AM departure from PSNY.
February 25th, 2020 at 8:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14AM departure from PSNY is subject to up to 15-minute delays due to equipment availability.
February 21st, 2020 at 8:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:06 AM arrival at MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 29th, 2019 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 8th, 2019 at 9:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:57am from Mountain Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from an earlier Portal bridge signal issue.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 11th, 2019 at 8:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:39am from Watsessing Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 4th, 2019 at 8:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:23am from SEC, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 26th, 2019 at 9:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:55am from Upper Montclair, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #6611.
September 18th, 2019 at 8:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad St is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #3825.
August 27th, 2019 at 8:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an Amtrak signal issue near Secaucus.
August 22nd, 2019 at 8:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14am from PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
August 14th, 2019 at 8:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 9:40am from Bay Street, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
July 24th, 2019 at 8:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14am from PSNY, is up to 30 min. minutes late due to equipment availability.
July 10th, 2019 at 8:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train near Newark Broad Street.
July 2nd, 2019 at 8:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:32am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #3713.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:36am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6219, the 8:14am from PSNY is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 1st, 2019 at 8:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:14am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
June 21st, 2019 at 9:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219 the 8:52am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 30th, 2019 at 8:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219 the 8:14am from PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 21st, 2019 at 8:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6219, the 8:23am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.

Joe's Twitter Timeline