MNE Train #6620 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Morris & Essex Line schedule

  • 07:33 - DOVER
  • 07:41 - DENVILLE
  • 07:48 - MORRIS PLAINS
  • 07:52 - MORRISTOWN
  • 07:56 - CONVENT
  • 08:01 - MADISON
  • 08:06 - CHATHAM
  • 08:13 - SUMMIT
  • 08:24 - SOUTH ORANGE
  • 08:55 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 13th, 2020 at 8:57am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320.
December 27th, 2019 at 8:34am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:24am from South Orange, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6320.
December 16th, 2019 at 8:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620 is full to capacity at South Orange due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #6320. Customers to train #6624, the 8:55am from Millburn making additional stops at Orange and Brick Church today.
December 16th, 2019 at 8:36am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:24am from South Orange is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320.
December 12th, 2019 at 9:06am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2019 at 8:56am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 22nd, 2019 at 7:55am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6620, the 7:33am from Dover, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
November 22nd, 2019 at 7:43am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 7:33am from Dover, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
September 20th, 2019 at 9:05am
Morris & Essex Line
Update: M&E train #6620, the 8:55am arrival into PSNY is up to 30 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320.
September 20th, 2019 at 8:35am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:24am from South Orange, is up to 20 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320.
August 23rd, 2019 at 7:59am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the 7:35am from Dover was cancelled today, 8/23 due to equipment availability. Customers to train #6624, the 8:08am from Dover.
July 29th, 2019 at 8:51am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620 will make an additional stop at Secaucus today, 7/29.
May 20th, 2019 at 8:47am
Morris & Essex Line
M&E train #6620, the PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320.
April 22nd, 2019 at 8:40am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem and a bridge strike in Maplewood.
April 16th, 2019 at 8:53am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to a bridge strike in Maplewood.
March 22nd, 2019 at 8:46am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6620, the 8:37am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Newark Broad Street.
March 22nd, 2019 at 8:42am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:37am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 10 min. late due to a medical emergency at Newark Broad Street. An update will follow.
March 4th, 2019 at 8:50am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival, is up to 25 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #6320 and congestion from late train #1006.
February 21st, 2019 at 8:23am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:13am from Summit will make additional stops today, 2/21.
February 14th, 2019 at 8:56am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:55am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Amtrak overhead power issues.
February 6th, 2019 at 9:02am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:56am PSNY arrival is up to 20 min. late due to heavy customer travel.
February 4th, 2019 at 8:52am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620 the 8:55am arrival into PSNY is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from the Gladstone line.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:48am
Port Jervis Line
Update: M&E train #6620, the 8:24am from South Orange is up to 35 min. late due to disabled NJ TRANSIT train #0872 near Millburn station.
November 26th, 2018 at 8:38am
Port Jervis Line
M&E train #6620, the 8:24am from South Orange is up to 20 min. late due to disabled NJ TRANSIT train #0872 near Millburn station.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on