MOBO Train #0204
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 06:30 - MSU
  • 06:33 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 06:36 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 06:38 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:40 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:43 - WALNUT STREET
  • 06:46 - BAY STREET
  • 06:49 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 06:52 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 06:55 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 07:01 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:17 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 4th, 2021 at 5:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1070, departing from MSU at 6:30 AM today, making additional stops.
January 14th, 2021 at 4:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled today due to equipment availability. Please take train #1070, departing from MSU at 6:30 AM today, making additional stops.
January 11th, 2021 at 4:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:29 AM departure from MSU, is canceled due to a mechanical issue. Please take train #1070, departing MSU at 6:30 AM today, making local stops.
January 8th, 2021 at 7:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to conductor availability. Please take train #6206, the 7:40 AM arrival into PSNY for service to Broad Street station. Transfer at Broad Street for service to Hoboken.
January 8th, 2021 at 6:51am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to conductor availability. An update will follow.
December 31st, 2020 at 4:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled today due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #1070, departing from MSU at 6:30 AM today, making additional stops.
December 8th, 2020 at 6:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, will operate today, 12/8/20.
December 8th, 2020 at 4:08am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1070, departing MSU at 6:30 AM today, making local stops.
November 30th, 2020 at 6:35am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM from MSU, is subject to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
November 20th, 2020 at 7:31am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 7:17AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical problems.
November 10th, 2020 at 4:17am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. Please take train #1070, departing MSU at 6:30 AM today, making local stops.
October 29th, 2020 at 6:42am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 7:17AM arrival into Hoboken, was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken making additional stops.
October 23rd, 2020 at 6:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM from MSU, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue.
October 23rd, 2020 at 6:40am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM from MSU, is currently delayed due to a signal issue. An update will follow.
October 15th, 2020 at 6:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 7:17 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
October 12th, 2020 at 6:58am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 Am from MSU, was cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #6206, the 6:45 AM from MSU.
October 6th, 2020 at 6:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #6206, the 6:45 AM from MSU and train #1000, the 7:03 AM from MSU.
August 31st, 2020 at 6:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM from MSU, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1070, the 6:23 AM from MSU.
August 25th, 2020 at 4:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take trains #6206, the 6:45 AM departure from MSU and #1000, the 7:03 AM departure from MSU.
August 21st, 2020 at 4:55am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30 AM departure from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to equipment availability. Please take train #6206, the 6:45 AM departure from Montclair State University, and transfer at Newark Broad Street for Hoboken.
March 13th, 2020 at 5:15am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM departure from MSU, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a mechanical problem. Please take train #6206, the 6:45AM departure from MSU and train #0408 the 7:21AM departure from Broad Street.
February 24th, 2020 at 6:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30AM departure from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #1070, the a 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, will make local stops today.
December 17th, 2019 at 4:32am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30am from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to trains #6206, the 6:45am from MSU and #1000, the 7:03am from MSU.
October 28th, 2019 at 5:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0204, the 6:30am from MSU is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Customers to trains #6206, the 6:45am from MSU and #1000, the 7:03am from MSU. 

Joe's Twitter Timeline