BNTN Train #6204 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:53 - MSU
  • 05:57 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:59 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 06:01 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:03 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:06 - WALNUT STREET
  • 06:09 - BAY STREET
  • 06:12 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 06:15 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 06:17 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 06:25 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 31st, 2019 at 6:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51 pm from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train, #6204, the 5:57am from Mountain Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2019 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:59am from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2018 at 6:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:01am from Watchung Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:41am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:23am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions and a mechanical problem.
October 29th, 2018 at 6:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:04am from Walnut Street, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:04am from Walnut Street, is up to 10 min. late due to crew member availability.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:57am from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 13th, 2018 at 6:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:15am from Bloomfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 23rd, 2018 at 6:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:06am from Walnut St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU was cancelled. Customers may use train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU.
June 20th, 2018 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:09am from Bay St. is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:59am from Mountain Ave Station is 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 18th, 2017 at 5:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU will not operate today. Customers should take train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU.
October 16th, 2017 at 6:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:57am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 28th, 2017 at 5:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU will be combined with train #6206 today and will depart MSU at 6:45am making all local stops.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU will now operate and is now 25 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1070 the 6:23am and #6206 the 6:45am from MSU.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
December 29th, 2016 at 6:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU departed up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 29th, 2016 at 6:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU is delayed departing due to a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2016 at 5:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU is cancelled today, August 12, 2016, due to a mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2016 at 6:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:59am from Mountain Station is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on