BNTN Train #6204 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:53 - MSU
  • 05:57 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:59 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 06:01 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:03 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:06 - WALNUT STREET
  • 06:09 - BAY STREET
  • 06:12 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 06:15 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 06:17 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 06:25 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 12th, 2018 at 6:41am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:23am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions and a mechanical problem.
October 29th, 2018 at 6:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:04am from Walnut Street, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2018 at 6:14am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:04am from Walnut Street, is up to 10 min. late due to crew member availability.
October 11th, 2018 at 6:13am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:57am from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 13th, 2018 at 6:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46am PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late train ahead.
September 10th, 2018 at 6:25am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:15am from Bloomfield is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
July 23rd, 2018 at 6:23am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:06am from Walnut St. is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
July 9th, 2018 at 6:22am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU was cancelled. Customers may use train #6206 the 6:45am from MSU.
June 20th, 2018 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:09am from Bay St. is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 28th, 2017 at 6:19am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:59am from Mountain Ave Station is 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 18th, 2017 at 5:09am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU will not operate today. Customers should take train #6206, the 6:45am from MSU.
October 16th, 2017 at 6:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:57am from Montclair Heights is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 28th, 2017 at 5:29am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU will be combined with train #6206 today and will depart MSU at 6:45am making all local stops.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU will now operate and is now 25 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU is Cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1070 the 6:23am and #6206 the 6:45am from MSU.
January 11th, 2017 at 6:07am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:53am from MSU is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
December 29th, 2016 at 6:06am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU departed up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 29th, 2016 at 6:01am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU is delayed departing due to a mechanical problem.
August 12th, 2016 at 5:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:53am from MSU is cancelled today, August 12, 2016, due to a mechanical problem.
January 6th, 2016 at 6:10am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO Line train #6204 the 5:59am from Mountain Station is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier mechanical problem.
November 25th, 2015 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 6:01am from Upper Montclair is up to 15 minutes late due to operational issues.
March 6th, 2015 at 6:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 6:46am NYPS arrival is up to 15 min late.
December 29th, 2014 at 6:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46am NYPS arrival, up to 10 min. late due to a bridge opening.
December 23rd, 2014 at 6:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46am arrival into NYPS is on the move up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier switch problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on