MOBO Train #6204
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:51 - MSU
  • 05:55 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 05:57 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 05:59 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 06:01 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:04 - WALNUT STREET
  • 06:07 - BAY STREET
  • 06:10 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 06:13 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 06:15 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 06:23 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 06:33 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:46 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 12th, 2020 at 6:03am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51 AM departure from Montclair State University, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
November 4th, 2020 at 6:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a switch issue near Secaucus.
October 9th, 2020 at 6:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46 AM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from earlier disabled train #6202.
August 31st, 2020 at 6:16am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51 AM from MSU, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Please take train #0204, the 6:30AM from MSU and #6206, the 6:45 AM from MSU.
March 16th, 2020 at 6:46am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6204, the 6:46 AM arrival into PSNY, is 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 16th, 2020 at 6:39am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:46 AM arrival into PSNY, is subject to up to a 25 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
March 13th, 2020 at 6:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204 the 6:46 AM arrival into PSNY is cancelled at Secaucus due to mechanical issues. Please take train #6606 the 6:58 AM arrival into PSNY.
January 24th, 2020 at 4:47am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51am from Montclair State University, will operate today 1/24/20.
January 24th, 2020 at 4:12am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51am from Montclair State University, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #0204, the 6:30am from Montclair State University. PSNY customers transfer at Newark Broad St. to train #6406, the 7:06am from Newark Broad St.
January 13th, 2020 at 6:27am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:26am from Newark Broad Street, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #6606, the 6:33am from Newark Broad Street.
November 25th, 2019 at 6:11am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:55am from Montclair Heights, is up to 15 min. late due to conductor availability.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:35am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: M&E train #6204, the 6:33am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem at Newark Broad Street.
August 16th, 2019 at 6:33am
Montclair-Boonton Line
M&E train #6204, the 6:33am from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Newark Broad Street. An update will follow.
June 4th, 2019 at 6:49am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:33am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:26am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update 2: MOBO train #6204, the 5:51am from MSU, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:21am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #6204, the 5:51am from MSU, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:05am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51am from MSU, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability. An update will follow.
March 29th, 2019 at 6:09am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204 the 6:01am from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
March 8th, 2019 at 6:07am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204 the 5:57am from Mountain Ave is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 6:12am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:51 pm from MSU, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 7th, 2019 at 6:07am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train, #6204, the 5:57am from Mountain Ave., is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 3rd, 2019 at 6:14am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204, the 5:59am from Upper Montclair, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 24th, 2018 at 6:16am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:01am from Watchung Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
November 12th, 2018 at 6:41am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #6204, the 6:23am from Newark Broad St., is up to 20 min. late due to slippery rail conditions and a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline