MOBO Train #1070
to HOBOKEN

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 05:05 - HACKETTSTOWN
  • 05:16 - MOUNT OLIVE
  • 05:20 - NETCONG
  • 05:25 - LAKE HOPATCONG
  • 05:29 - MOUNT ARLINGTON
  • 05:37 - DOVER
  • 05:44 - DENVILLE
  • 05:48 - MOUNTAIN LAKES
  • 05:52 - BOONTON
  • 05:58 - TOWACO
  • 06:03 - LINCOLN PARK
  • 06:07 - MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • 06:11 - WAYNE/ROUTE 23 TRANSIT CENTER [RR]
  • 06:14 - LITTLE FALLS
  • 06:21 - MSU
  • 06:27 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 06:32 - BAY STREET
  • 06:42 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 07:00 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

April 7th, 2021 at 5:34am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00 AM arrival into Hoboken is currently delayed near Mount Olive due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 22nd, 2021 at 6:18am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 4th, 2021 at 6:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #204.
January 27th, 2021 at 6:38am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is currently delayed due to a deer strike at Upper Montclair. An update will follow.
January 11th, 2021 at 7:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating passengers from cancelled train #0204.
December 31st, 2020 at 6:52am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to cancelled train #204.
December 18th, 2020 at 4:56am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:09 AM departure from Hackettstown, will originate from Mount Olive today at 5:15 AM due to a motor vehicle on the tracks near Mount Olive. For service serving Hackettstown, please take train #0872, the 6:42 AM departure from Hackettstown.
November 11th, 2020 at 5:53am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 25 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
November 10th, 2020 at 6:43am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making additional stops for cancelled train #204.
October 29th, 2020 at 7:04am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0204.
October 6th, 2020 at 6:44am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0204.
September 1st, 2020 at 4:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:09 AM from Hackettstown is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train#872, the 6:42 AM from Hackettstown and train #1000, the 6:10 AM from Mount Arlington.
March 13th, 2020 at 6:45am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00 AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #204.
March 4th, 2020 at 6:00am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 24th, 2020 at 6:54am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 7:00AM arrival into Hoboken, is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #0204.
January 17th, 2020 at 5:57am
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #1070, the 5:33am from Mount Arlington, is cancelled at Lake Hopatcong due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1000, the 6:10am from Mount Arlington.
January 17th, 2020 at 5:50am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:33am from Mount Arlington, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical problems.
November 4th, 2019 at 6:48am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 6:42am from Newark Broad Street, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
May 21st, 2019 at 6:37am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 6:28am from Watchung Ave., is up to 15 min. late following late train #6204.
May 15th, 2019 at 5:24am
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:09am from Hackettstown is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
March 1st, 2019 at 5:46am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:09am form Hackettstown, has been cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1000, the 6:06am from Lake Hopatcong and train #0872, the 6:42am from Hackettstown.
February 11th, 2019 at 6:56am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1070 the 6:42am from Newark Broad Street is up to 10 min. late due to mechanical problems.
February 1st, 2019 at 5:35am
Atlantic City Rail Line
MOBO train #1070, the 5:20am from Mt. Olive, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 31st, 2019 at 6:01am
Atlantic City Rail Line
Update: MOBO train #1070, the 5:09am form Hackettstown, is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1000, the 6:06am from Lake Hopatcong and train #0872, the 6:42am from Hackettstown.

Joe's Twitter Timeline