RVL Train #5526
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:16 - RARITAN
  • 16:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 16:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 16:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 16:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 16:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 16:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 16:44 - FANWOOD
  • 16:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 16:54 - CRANFORD
  • 16:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 17:03 - UNION
  • 17:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 14th, 2020 at 4:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 5:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is subject to a delay of up to 25 minutes due to a mechanical problem at Raritan.
April 10th, 2020 at 4:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 4:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5528, the 5:16 PM departure from Raritan.
April 9th, 2020 at 3:57pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 4:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5528, the 5:16 PM departure from Raritan.
March 29th, 2020 at 4:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 4:16 PM departure from Raritan, was cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5528, the 5:16 PM departure from Raritan.
March 29th, 2020 at 4:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 4:16 PM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 minute delay due to crew availability.
March 21st, 2020 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 5:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5529.
February 17th, 2020 at 4:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #5526, the 5:15PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
February 17th, 2020 at 4:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL Line train #5526, the 416PM from Raritan, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechancial issues. An update to follow.
July 7th, 2019 at 4:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 4:32pm from Dunellen, is to up 10 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
October 14th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5526 the 4:16pm from Raritan is cancelled Sunday 10/14, due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5528 the 5:16pm from Raritan.
May 5th, 2018 at 4:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526 the 4:16pm from Raritan has been CANCELLED. Customers should take train #5528 the 5:16pm from Raritan.
March 7th, 2018 at 4:59pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526 the 4:44pm from Fanwood is up to 15 min. late due to a down tree on the track ahead. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2016 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526 the 4:23pm from Bridgewater is up to 35 min. late due to operational issues.
September 6th, 2014 at 5:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526 is on the move up to 20 minutes late, due to an earlier brush fire near Roselle Park.
September 6th, 2014 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5526, the 5:54pm from Cranford is being held at Cranford, due to a brush fire near Roselle Park.

Joe's Twitter Timeline