RVL Train #5524
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 15:16 - RARITAN
  • 15:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 15:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 15:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 15:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 15:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 15:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 15:44 - FANWOOD
  • 15:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 15:54 - CRANFORD
  • 15:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:03 - UNION
  • 16:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

August 7th, 2020 at 3:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 4:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn is up to 25 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
August 2nd, 2020 at 2:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
August 1st, 2020 at 2:11pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16 PM departure from Raritan, is cancelled today due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
June 23rd, 2020 at 4:08pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 4:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier request for police assistance.
April 8th, 2020 at 3:37pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 4:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier crew availability.
March 24th, 2020 at 4:05pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 4:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to 30 min late due to earlier mechanical issues.
March 24th, 2020 at 3:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 4:15 PM arrival into Newark Penn, is up to subject to up to a 30 min delay due to mechanical issues. An update to follow.
August 10th, 2019 at 4:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5527.
July 14th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan, may be subject to up to a 35 min. delay due to an operational issue. Update to follow.
June 8th, 2019 at 3:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 11th, 2018 at 4:23pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5524, the 4:03pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 4:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5524, the 4:03pm from Union Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
October 13th, 2018 at 4:09pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5524 the 3:32pm from Dunellen is up to 40 min. late due to earlier police activity..
October 13th, 2018 at 3:53pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5524 the 3:26pm from Bound Brook is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
December 3rd, 2016 at 4:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524 the 3:23pm from Bridgewater is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 10th, 2016 at 3:42pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan, is now operating up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 10th, 2016 at 3:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan, is currently delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
June 5th, 2016 at 4:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524 the 4:15pm Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion ahead.
July 25th, 2015 at 4:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524 the 3:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
February 21st, 2015 at 4:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524 the 4:15pm Newark Penn Sta. arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier congestion.
January 3rd, 2015 at 3:36pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan departed up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 3rd, 2015 at 3:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5524, the 3:16pm from Raritan will be delayed departing, due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline