RARV Train #5528 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 17:16 - RARITAN
  • 17:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:44 - FANWOOD
  • 17:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:54 - CRANFORD
  • 17:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 18:03 - UNION
  • 18:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 12th, 2019 at 3:53pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:16pm from Raritan is cancelled Sunday, 5/12 due to manpower shortage. Customers to train #5530, the 6:16pm from Raritan.
June 16th, 2018 at 4:41pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:16pm from Raritan will not operate today. Customers may use train #5530, the 6:16pm Raritan.
December 3rd, 2017 at 6:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:32pm from Dunellen is CANCELLED, due to a trespasser strike.
December 3rd, 2017 at 5:46pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:32pm from Dunellen is stopped, due to police activity. An update will follow
October 1st, 2017 at 5:49pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:14pm from Raritan will not operate, customers will take train #5530 instead departing Raritan at 6:14pm.
October 8th, 2016 at 5:45pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5528, the 5:16am from Raritan, is up to 30 minutes late due to mechanical problems.
November 8th, 2014 at 5:37pm
Atlantic City Rail Line
RVL train #5528 the 5:32pm from Dunellen is 10 min delayed due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2014 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE 2: Raritan Valley Line train #5528, the 5:19pm departure from Somerville is delayed up to 25 minutes, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2014 at 5:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5528, the 5:16pm departure from Raritan is indefinitely delayed, due to a mechanical problem.
July 6th, 2014 at 5:28pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5528, the 5:16pm departure from Raritan is delayed up to 20 minutes, due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on