RVL Train #5529
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 16:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 16:47 - UNION
  • 16:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 16:55 - CRANFORD
  • 16:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 17:04 - FANWOOD
  • 17:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 17:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 17:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 17:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 17:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 17:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 17:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

June 22nd, 2020 at 5:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 5:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
April 10th, 2020 at 4:19pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn, is cancelled today due to crew availability. Please take train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn.
April 9th, 2020 at 3:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn.
April 9th, 2020 at 3:22pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn.
April 8th, 2020 at 4:39pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn.
April 7th, 2020 at 3:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM from Newark Penn, is cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #8551, the 5:20 PM from Newark Penn.
March 21st, 2020 at 5:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to an earlier switch problem.
March 21st, 2020 at 4:56pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:38 PM departure from Newark Penn Station, is subject to a delay of up to 20-minutes due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
June 9th, 2019 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 5:31pm from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to a late bus connection.
November 11th, 2018 at 5:04pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5529, the 4:47pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 5:14pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5529, the 4:55pm from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 7th, 2018 at 5:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529 the 4:59pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to earlier operational issues.
March 7th, 2018 at 5:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529 the 4:59pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to a down tree ahead. An update will follow.
December 16th, 2017 at 5:35pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:59pm from Westfield is up to 40 min. late, due to late trains ahead.
November 11th, 2017 at 5:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:47pm from Union Station is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
September 10th, 2016 at 5:02pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:47pm from Union, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
April 17th, 2016 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529 the 4:50pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from earlier late trains.
October 25th, 2015 at 5:33pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529 the 5:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier late train.
April 18th, 2015 at 5:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5529, the 4:04pm from Fanwood is up to 50 min. delayed due to late bus connection.
September 6th, 2014 at 5:26pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, is on the move up to 30 minutes late, due to an earlier brush fire near Roselle Park.
September 6th, 2014 at 5:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5529, the 4:47pm from Union Station is being held at Union Station, due to a brush fire near Roselle Park.
February 17th, 2014 at 5:32pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5529, the 5:19pm from Bound Brook, is up to 20 min. delayed due to a mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline