RVL Train #5516
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:16 - RARITAN
  • 11:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:44 - FANWOOD
  • 11:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:54 - CRANFORD
  • 11:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:03 - UNION
  • 12:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2020 at 11:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 12:15PM arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 12th, 2020 at 10:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:16 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 10th, 2020 at 11:41am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 12:16 PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to crew availability.
February 8th, 2020 at 11:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 12:15PM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier police assistance at Bridgewater for an unruly customer.
November 16th, 2019 at 10:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5518, the 12:16pm from Raritan.  
March 3rd, 2019 at 12:06pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update 2: RVL train #5516, the 11:23am from Bridgewater, is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem near Somerville.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:52am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:23am from Bridgewater, is up to 35min. late due to a mechanical problem near Somerville. An update will follow.
March 3rd, 2019 at 11:40am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 11:23am from Bridgewater, is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem at Somerville. An update will follow.
February 3rd, 2019 at 11:41am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 11:23am from Bridgewater is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
January 21st, 2019 at 11:38am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan is operating to up to 15 min. delay due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 21st, 2019 at 11:13am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
January 5th, 2019 at 12:12pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 12:03pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late train #5519.
November 24th, 2018 at 12:25pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is operating up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem at near Cranford.
November 24th, 2018 at 12:12pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is delayed up to 15 min. due to a switch problem at near Cranford. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2018 at 12:20pm
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from Conrail track maintenance.
November 18th, 2018 at 11:55am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from Conrail track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5516, the 12:03pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
June 16th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 16th, 2017 at 12:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late, due a late train ahead.
September 5th, 2016 at 11:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:19am from Somerville, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 25th, 2015 at 12:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516 the 11:54am from Cranford is up to 25 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
September 13th, 2014 at 12:10pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516 the 11:59am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min late.
March 16th, 2014 at 11:47am
Raritan Valley Line
Rail Update: Raritan Valley Line train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan, is now up to 35 min. delayed due to continued mechanical problems.
March 16th, 2014 at 11:28am
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. delayed due to mechanical problem.

Joe's Twitter Timeline