RARV Train #5516 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:16 - RARITAN
  • 11:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 11:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 11:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 11:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 11:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 11:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 11:44 - FANWOOD
  • 11:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 11:54 - CRANFORD
  • 11:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 12:03 - UNION
  • 12:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2018 at 12:25pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is operating up to 25 min. late due to a switch problem at near Cranford.
November 24th, 2018 at 12:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is delayed up to 15 min. due to a switch problem at near Cranford. An update will follow.
November 18th, 2018 at 12:20pm
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from Conrail track maintenance.
November 18th, 2018 at 11:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from Conrail track maintenance. An update will follow.
November 4th, 2018 at 12:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5516, the 12:03pm from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
June 16th, 2018 at 12:14pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
December 16th, 2017 at 12:20pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5516, the 11:59am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late, due a late train ahead.
September 5th, 2016 at 11:50am
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5516, the 11:19am from Somerville, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 25th, 2015 at 12:18pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5516 the 11:54am from Cranford is up to 25 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
September 13th, 2014 at 12:10pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5516 the 11:59am from Roselle Park is up to 15 min late.
March 16th, 2014 at 11:47am
Riverline Light Rail
Rail Update: Raritan Valley Line train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan, is now up to 35 min. delayed due to continued mechanical problems.
March 16th, 2014 at 11:28am
Riverline Light Rail
Raritan Valley Line train #5516, the 11:16am from Raritan, is up to 15 min. delayed due to mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on