RVL Train #5519
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 11:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:47 - UNION
  • 11:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:55 - CRANFORD
  • 11:58 - GARWOOD
  • 12:01 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:06 - FANWOOD
  • 12:09 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:13 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:18 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:23 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:26 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:32 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:42 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

February 20th, 2021 at 11:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:42 PM arrival into Raritan, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier signal issue near Newark Penn Station.
June 24th, 2020 at 11:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:42PM arrival into Raritan is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
April 12th, 2020 at 10:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 11:38 AM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
June 8th, 2019 at 1:03pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:47pm from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to a late bus connection.
June 1st, 2019 at 12:30pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:21am from Bound Brook, is up to 10 min. late due to programmed track maintenance.
January 5th, 2019 at 12:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5519, the 11:59pm from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains at Penn Newark.
November 18th, 2018 at 11:38am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5519, the 11:38am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from Conrail track maintenance.
November 11th, 2018 at 12:30pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5519, the 11:59am from Westfield, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 12:11pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5519, the 11:59am from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
October 21st, 2018 at 12:48pm
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5519 the 11:59am from Westfield is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection.
May 5th, 2018 at 12:43pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5519 the 11:38am from Newark Penn is CANCELLED due to a switch problem ahead. Customers to train #5521 the 12:38pm from Newark Penn.
May 5th, 2018 at 12:29pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519 the 11:38am from Newark Penn Station is up to 60 min. late due to a Conrail switch problem ahead.
April 21st, 2018 at 1:17pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 20 min. late, due to late arrival of bus connection.
December 16th, 2017 at 12:18pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 11:55am from Cranford is up to 20 min. late, due operational issues
November 12th, 2017 at 12:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 11:55am from Cranford is up to 30 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
November 11th, 2017 at 12:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:16pm from Dunellen is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak signal track work.
February 18th, 2017 at 12:44pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519, the 12:21pm from Bound Brook is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 3rd, 2016 at 12:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
Correction: RVL train #5519 the 11:59am from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 3rd, 2016 at 12:12pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519 the 11:59pm from Westfield is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 25th, 2015 at 12:13pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519 the 11:47am from Union Station is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier late train.
October 25th, 2015 at 11:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519 the 11:38am from Newark Penn is cancelled and will originate from Union Station, today. Passengers will be handled by bus btwn NPS and Union.
June 6th, 2015 at 11:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5519 the 11:49am from Union Station is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from a late Amtrak train ahead.
April 18th, 2015 at 12:51pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5519, the 11:59am from Westfield is up to 50 min. late due to late bus connection from Newark.
March 28th, 2015 at 12:16pm
Raritan Valley Line
Raritan Valley Line train #5519 the 12:07pm from Netherwood is delayed due to operational issues. Update to follow.

Joe's Twitter Timeline