RARV Train #5518 to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 12:16 - RARITAN
  • 12:19 - SOMERVILLE
  • 12:23 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 12:26 - BOUND BROOK
  • 12:32 - DUNELLEN
  • 12:37 - PLAINFIELD
  • 12:40 - NETHERWOOD
  • 12:44 - FANWOOD
  • 12:49 - WESTFIELD
  • 12:54 - CRANFORD
  • 12:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 13:03 - UNION
  • 13:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

November 24th, 2018 at 1:06pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5518, the 12:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem near Cranford.
November 11th, 2018 at 1:27pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5518, the 1:03pm from Union, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 4th, 2018 at 1:14pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5518, the 12:59pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
October 27th, 2018 at 1:21pm
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5518, the 12:54pm from Cranford, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity near Fanwood.
March 17th, 2018 at 1:18pm
Riverline Light Rail
UPDATE: RVL rain #5518 the 12:59pm from Cranford is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier police activity ahead.
March 17th, 2018 at 1:10pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL rain #5518 the 12:59pm from Cranford is up to 15 min. late due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
August 5th, 2017 at 1:13pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5518 the 12:54pm from Cranford is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
December 3rd, 2016 at 12:44pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5518 the 12:19pm from Somerville is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 28th, 2016 at 12:34pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5518 the 12:19pm from Somerville is up to 15 minutes late, due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 15th, 2015 at 1:10pm
Riverline Light Rail
Raritan Valley Line train #5518, the 12:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. delayed.
September 21st, 2014 at 1:09pm
Riverline Light Rail
RVL train #5518 the 12:59pm from Roselle Park is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion.
February 16th, 2014 at 1:18pm
Riverline Light Rail
Raritan Valley Line train #5518, the 12:59pm Roselle Park departure is up to 20 min. delay due to an earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on