RVL Train #5510
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 08:14 - RARITAN
  • 08:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 08:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 08:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 08:42 - FANWOOD
  • 08:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:50 - GARWOOD
  • 08:54 - CRANFORD
  • 08:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 09:03 - UNION
  • 09:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 22nd, 2020 at 8:23am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5510, the 8:14 AM departure from Raritan, is operating on close to schedule.
June 22nd, 2020 at 8:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5510, the 8:14 AM departure from Raritan, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to engineer availability.
May 3rd, 2020 at 5:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5510, the 8:14 AM departure from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5512, the 9:16 AM departure from Raritan.
November 3rd, 2019 at 6:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5510, the 8:14am from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5514, the 10:14am from Raritan.
January 21st, 2019 at 9:06am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5510, the 8:21am from Bridgewater is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5512, the 9:23am from Bridgewater.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:50am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5510, the 8:21am from Bridgewater is subject to up to 30 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:34am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5510, the 8:21am from Bridgewater is subject to up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
January 18th, 2016 at 8:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5510, the 8:42am from Fanwood is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.

Joe's Twitter Timeline