RARV Train #5511 to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 07:38 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:47 - UNION
  • 07:50 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:55 - CRANFORD
  • 07:59 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:04 - FANWOOD
  • 08:07 - NETHERWOOD
  • 08:11 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:16 - DUNELLEN
  • 08:21 - BOUND BROOK
  • 08:24 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:30 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:40 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

April 27th, 2020 at 8:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5511, the 8:40 AM arrival into Raritan, is 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
April 13th, 2020 at 6:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5511, the 7:38 AM from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from a trespasser fatality near Lebanon. Please take train #5513, the 8:38 AM from Newark Penn Station.
April 12th, 2020 at 8:07am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5511, the 7:38 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, was cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 12th, 2020 at 3:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5511, the 7:38 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5513, the 8:38 AM departure from Newark Penn Station.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:52am
Princeton Shuttle
Update: RVL train #5511, the 8:24am from Bridgewater is up to 30 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
January 21st, 2019 at 8:01am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5511, the 7:38am from Newark Penn is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability.
September 27th, 2015 at 7:53am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5511 the 7:38am from Newark Penn Sta. is CANCELLED, due to a mechanical problem. Passengers may use train #5513 the 8:38am from Newark Penn.
September 27th, 2015 at 7:45am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5511 the 7:38am from Newark Penn Sta. is currently delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on