RVL Train #5514
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 10:14 - RARITAN
  • 10:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 10:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 10:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 10:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 10:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 10:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 10:42 - FANWOOD
  • 10:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 10:50 - GARWOOD
  • 10:54 - CRANFORD
  • 10:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 11:03 - UNION
  • 11:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 24th, 2020 at 10:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 11:15AM arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 24th, 2020 at 10:40am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 11:15AM arrival into NPS is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
April 12th, 2020 at 9:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 10:14 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
March 23rd, 2019 at 11:01am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5514, the 10:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5517.
January 21st, 2019 at 10:58am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5514, the 11:49am from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from a disabled train.
November 18th, 2018 at 11:07am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5514, the 10:59am from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from Conrail track maintenance.
May 5th, 2018 at 12:09pm
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5514 the 11:03am from Union is operating 60 min. late due to a switch problem ahead.
May 5th, 2018 at 11:54am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5514 the 11:03am from Union is now up to 50 min. late due to a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
May 5th, 2018 at 11:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514 the 11:03am from Union is up to 35 min. late due to a switch problem ahead. An update will follow.
May 5th, 2018 at 10:52am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514 the 10:14am from Raritan will not operate. Customers should take train #5516 the 11:16am from Raritan.
September 25th, 2016 at 10:55am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 10:47am from Westfield is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
August 6th, 2016 at 10:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 10:30am from Dunellen is up to 10 min. late due an operational issue.
July 23rd, 2016 at 11:16am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514 the 11:15am NPS arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion.
January 10th, 2015 at 11:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514, the 10:54am from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection.
October 4th, 2014 at 11:41am
Raritan Valley Line
CORRECTION: RVL train #5514 the 11:15am Newark Penn Station arrival is on the move 30L due to earlier fire department activity.
October 4th, 2014 at 11:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5514 the 11:03am from Union will be held due to fire department activity.

Joe's Twitter Timeline