RVL Train #5512
to NEWARK PENN STATION

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 09:14 - RARITAN
  • 09:17 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:21 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 09:24 - BOUND BROOK
  • 09:30 - DUNELLEN
  • 09:35 - PLAINFIELD
  • 09:38 - NETHERWOOD
  • 09:42 - FANWOOD
  • 09:47 - WESTFIELD
  • 09:50 - GARWOOD
  • 09:54 - CRANFORD
  • 09:59 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 10:03 - UNION
  • 10:15 - NEWARK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 15th, 2022 at 9:46am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due a request for police assistance at Dunellen Station.
January 2nd, 2022 at 9:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 35 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
July 17th, 2021 at 10:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues near Bound Brook.
July 3rd, 2021 at 10:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Conrail freight.
June 6th, 2021 at 9:19am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:14AM from Raritan was cancelled due to crew availability. Please take train #5514, the 10:14AM from Raritan.
May 31st, 2021 at 9:59am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed due to a signal issue near Netherwood Station. An update will follow.
May 22nd, 2021 at 10:07am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:35 AM departure from Plainfield, is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical issues. An update will follow.
February 27th, 2021 at 9:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 10:15 AM arrival into Newark Penn Station, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
April 19th, 2020 at 8:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:16 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5514, the 10:14 AM from Raritan.
April 12th, 2020 at 8:34am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:16 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 5th, 2020 at 9:03am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5512, the 9:16 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Substitute bus service is being provided.
April 5th, 2020 at 8:11am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:16 AM from Raritan, is cancelled due to engineer availability. An update to follow.
November 3rd, 2019 at 8:45am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5512, the 9:16am from Raritan will operate today, 11/3.
November 3rd, 2019 at 6:15am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512, the 9:16am from Raritan is cancelled due to engineer availability. Customers to train #5514, the 10:14am from Raritan.
January 21st, 2019 at 9:45am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5512, the 9:32am from Dunellen is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled train at Bridgewater. (#5510)
November 4th, 2018 at 10:09am
Princeton Shuttle
RVL train #5512, the 9:59pm from Roselle Park, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
February 14th, 2016 at 10:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512 the 10:15am Newark Penn Station arrival is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
September 27th, 2015 at 8:32am
Raritan Valley Line
UPDATE: RVL train #5512 the 9:16am from Raritan WILL RUN as scheduled today.
September 27th, 2015 at 8:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5512 the 9:16am from Raritan is CANCELLED due to an earlier cancelled train. Passengers may use train #5514 the 10:14am from Raritan.

Joe's Twitter Timeline