RVL Train #5413
to RARITAN

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 07:59 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:08 - UNION
  • 08:12 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 08:17 - CRANFORD
  • 08:20 - GARWOOD
  • 08:23 - WESTFIELD
  • 08:28 - FANWOOD
  • 08:31 - NETHERWOOD
  • 08:34 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:39 - DUNELLEN
  • 08:45 - BOUND BROOK
  • 08:48 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:53 - SOMERVILLE
  • 09:07 - RARITAN

Latest alerts

July 15th, 2020 at 8:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 9:08AM arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 15th, 2020 at 8:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 9:08AM arrival is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2020 at 8:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 9:08 AM arrival into Raritan, is up to 25 min. late due to a Conrail switch issue.
July 6th, 2020 at 7:10am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #5415, the 9:06 AM departure from Newark Penn Station.
November 20th, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59am from Newark Penn Station is up to 20 min. late due to late connection with train #3823.
November 1st, 2019 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:02am from Union, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
October 29th, 2019 at 8:43am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:34am from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from an earlier Conrail switch issue.
October 28th, 2019 at 8:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:34am from Plainfield, is up to 10 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:51am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5413 the 8:12am from Roselle Park is up to 40 min. late due to earlier Conrail switch issue.
October 15th, 2019 at 8:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413 the 8:12am from Roselle Park is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.
October 8th, 2019 at 8:27am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:17am from Cranford, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 25th, 2019 at 6:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59am from Newark Penn Station, is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #5415, the 9:06am from Newark Penn Station making an additional stop at Garwood today.
September 13th, 2019 at 8:31am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:17am from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train ahead.
August 23rd, 2019 at 8:32am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5413, the 8:12am from Roselle Park, is up to 20 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
August 23rd, 2019 at 8:08am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion resulting from Amtrak track maintenance.
August 16th, 2019 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:23am from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from late train #5718.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:37am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5413, the 8:17am from Cranford, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier disabled train near Roselle Park.
August 5th, 2019 at 8:26am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:17am from Cranford, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a disabled train near Roselle Park.
July 18th, 2019 at 8:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59am from Newark Penn station, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
July 16th, 2019 at 8:33am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:17am from Cranford, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
July 5th, 2019 at 8:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413 the 8:08am from Union is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late train #5718.
June 19th, 2019 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 8:23am from Westfield, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Conrail congestion.
June 14th, 2019 at 8:14am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413, the 7:59am from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to a late connection with train #3711 resulting from an earlier Amtrak signal issue in PSNY.
June 10th, 2019 at 8:22am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5413 the 7:593am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to Conrail switch issue.

Joe's Twitter Timeline