RVL Train #5711
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 07:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:30 - UNION
  • 07:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:38 - CRANFORD
  • 07:41 - GARWOOD
  • 07:44 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:49 - FANWOOD
  • 07:52 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:55 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:00 - DUNELLEN
  • 08:06 - BOUND BROOK
  • 08:09 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:17 - RARITAN
  • 08:24 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 08:31 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 08:38 - LEBANON
  • 08:42 - ANNANDALE
  • 08:52 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

October 18th, 2021 at 8:37am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion.
September 21st, 2021 at 8:00am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:17 AM arrival into Raritan Station is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier Conrail freight train ahead.
September 20th, 2021 at 8:03am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 mins. late due to earlier freight train congestion.
August 9th, 2021 at 8:01am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 20 minutes late due to an earlier Conrail signal issue near Union.
August 4th, 2021 at 7:58am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is delayed due to a switch issues near Cranford. An update to follow.
June 16th, 2021 at 8:36am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is currently delayed in Raritan due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
June 11th, 2021 at 7:38am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is operating on or close to schedule following an earlier late connection with train #3505.
June 11th, 2021 at 7:17am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn Station is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to a late connection. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2021 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival at High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to congestion resulting from train #5714 near Newark Airport.
April 12th, 2021 at 8:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical issue.
February 23rd, 2021 at 7:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3221.
January 29th, 2021 at 7:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection resulting from a signal issue.
January 5th, 2021 at 9:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge was cancelled at Raritan due to earlier mechanical issues. Substitute bus service is being provided.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues.
November 19th, 2020 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Union.
November 11th, 2020 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 27th, 2020 at 7:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from earlier late train #5408.
October 27th, 2020 at 7:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from earlier late train $5408.
October 26th, 2020 at 7:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 12th, 2020 at 8:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Plainfield due to mechanical issues. Please take extra NJ TRANSIT service train to High Bridge.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Plainfield due to mechanical issues. Please take extra NJ TRANSIT service train to Raritan and transfer for substitute bus service to High Bridge.

Joe's Twitter Timeline