RVL Train #5711
to HIGH BRIDGE

View the Raritan Valley Line schedule

  • 07:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 07:30 - UNION
  • 07:33 - ROSELLE PARK
  • 07:38 - CRANFORD
  • 07:41 - GARWOOD
  • 07:44 - WESTFIELD
  • 07:49 - FANWOOD
  • 07:52 - NETHERWOOD
  • 07:55 - PLAINFIELD
  • 08:00 - DUNELLEN
  • 08:06 - BOUND BROOK
  • 08:09 - BRIDGEWATER
  • 08:14 - SOMERVILLE
  • 08:17 - RARITAN
  • 08:24 - NORTH BRANCH
  • 08:31 - WHITE HOUSE
  • 08:38 - LEBANON
  • 08:42 - ANNANDALE
  • 08:52 - HIGH BRIDGE

Latest alerts

February 23rd, 2021 at 7:12am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is currently delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
February 8th, 2021 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3221.
January 29th, 2021 at 7:54am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection resulting from a signal issue.
January 5th, 2021 at 9:13am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge was cancelled at Raritan due to earlier mechanical issues. Substitute bus service is being provided.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues. An update will follow.
January 5th, 2021 at 8:39am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Raritan due to mechanical issues.
November 19th, 2020 at 7:47am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier switch problem near Union.
November 11th, 2020 at 8:18am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to slippery rail conditions.
October 27th, 2020 at 7:50am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from earlier late train #5408.
October 27th, 2020 at 7:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability from earlier late train $5408.
October 26th, 2020 at 7:42am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 7:21 AM departure from Newark Penn Station, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier mechanical issues.
August 12th, 2020 at 8:56am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into Raritan, is subject to up to a 30-minute delay due to mechanical issues.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:35am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Plainfield due to mechanical issues. Please take extra NJ TRANSIT service train to High Bridge.
July 20th, 2020 at 8:24am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge is cancelled at Plainfield due to mechanical issues. Please take extra NJ TRANSIT service train to Raritan and transfer for substitute bus service to High Bridge.
July 13th, 2020 at 7:51am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 20 min. late due to a Conrail switch issue.
March 6th, 2020 at 7:49am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance for an unruly customer at Union Station.
March 6th, 2020 at 7:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52 AM arrival into High Bridge, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to police assistance for an unruly customer.
February 5th, 2020 at 8:02am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:52AM arrival into High Bridge, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from a freight train near Union.
January 2nd, 2020 at 9:44am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:38am from Lebanon, is up to 1 hour, 10 min. late due to an earlier track condition near Lebanon.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:20am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5711, the 8:38am from Raritan, is up to 60 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:10am
Raritan Valley Line
Update: RVL train #5711, the 8:38am from Raritan, is subject to up to a 60 min. delay due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 2nd, 2019 at 9:09am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:38am from Raritan, is up to 45 min. late due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
December 2nd, 2019 at 8:48am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:38am from Lebanon, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
December 2nd, 2019 at 8:21am
Raritan Valley Line
RVL train #5711, the 8:14am from Somerville, is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.

Joe's Twitter Timeline