NEC Train #3722 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:25 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 09:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:39 - METUCHEN
  • 09:44 - METROPARK
  • 09:50 - RAHWAY
  • 09:54 - LINDEN
  • 10:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 13th, 2020 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM from Jersey Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM from Jersey Ave, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability.
November 26th, 2019 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:30am from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late following late trains #3932 and #3720.
November 25th, 2019 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Linden.
November 18th, 2019 at 10:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3720.
August 5th, 2019 at 10:12am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3722, the 9:30am from New Brunswick is 40 min. late due to earlier police assistance at EWR.
August 5th, 2019 at 9:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25am from Jersey Ave., is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance at EWR.
July 5th, 2019 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Newark Airport.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Metropark.
April 16th, 2019 at 10:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:17am from SEC, is up to 30 min. late due to switch issues.
March 21st, 2019 at 10:14am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:44am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late #3934.
February 21st, 2019 at 9:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:44am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:58am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:25am from Jersey Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency. Update to follow.
November 23rd, 2018 at 10:00am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722 the 9:25am from Jersey Ave is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2018 at 10:15am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:00am from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:54am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC is up to 45 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
August 24th, 2018 at 9:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:32am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
July 17th, 2018 at 10:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC up to 35 min. late, due to late trains caused by an earlier gas leak near Rahway.
June 11th, 2018 at 9:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:41am from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
May 3rd, 2018 at 9:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722 the 9:27am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment issues.
February 7th, 2018 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:46am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 22nd, 2018 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on