NEC Train #3722 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:25 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 09:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:39 - METUCHEN
  • 09:44 - METROPARK
  • 09:50 - RAHWAY
  • 09:54 - LINDEN
  • 10:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 5th, 2019 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Newark Airport.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Metropark.
April 16th, 2019 at 10:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:17am from SEC, is up to 30 min. late due to switch issues.
March 21st, 2019 at 10:14am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:44am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late #3934.
February 21st, 2019 at 9:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:44am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:58am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:25am from Jersey Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency. Update to follow.
November 23rd, 2018 at 10:00am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722 the 9:25am from Jersey Ave is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2018 at 10:15am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:00am from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.
October 8th, 2018 at 10:54am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC is up to 45 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge opening.
August 24th, 2018 at 9:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:32am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
July 17th, 2018 at 10:44am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC up to 35 min. late, due to late trains caused by an earlier gas leak near Rahway.
June 11th, 2018 at 9:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:41am from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
May 3rd, 2018 at 9:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722 the 9:27am from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment issues.
February 7th, 2018 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:46am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.
January 22nd, 2018 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from SEC is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 10th, 2018 at 10:24am
Northeast Corridor
CORRECTION: NEC train #3722, the 10:16am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to an operational issue.
January 9th, 2018 at 10:27am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3722, the 10:23am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
January 9th, 2018 at 10:23am
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3722, the 210:23am PSNY arrival is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 17th, 2017 at 10:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:23am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
August 4th, 2017 at 10:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722 the 9:46am from Metropark is up to 45 min. late due to Amtrak power problems.
March 30th, 2017 at 10:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:46am from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
March 6th, 2017 at 10:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722 the 10:10am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on