NEC Train #3722
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:25 - JERSEY AVE.
  • 09:30 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:34 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:39 - METUCHEN
  • 09:44 - METROPARK
  • 09:50 - RAHWAY
  • 09:54 - LINDEN
  • 10:00 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:04 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:30 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

May 10th, 2021 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:30 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems.
May 10th, 2021 at 9:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:30 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2021 at 10:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:30 AM arrival into PSNY is up to 30 minutes late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier Amtrak track maintenance.
February 9th, 2021 at 9:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25 AM departure from Jersey Avenue is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from train #3713’s mechanical issues. Please take train #3936, the 9:45 AM departure from Jersey Avenue.
January 4th, 2021 at 8:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM departure from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3713. Please take train #3936, the 9:49AM departure from New Brunswick, making additional stops.
December 31st, 2020 at 9:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM departure from Jersey Ave is cancelled due to equipment availability resulting from cancelled train #3713. Please take train #3936, the 9:49 AM departure from New Brunswick, which will make additional stops.
July 27th, 2020 at 8:10am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25 AM departure from Jersey Ave, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3836, the 10:43 AM departure from New Brunswick.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM from Jersey Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier equipment availability.
February 13th, 2020 at 9:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25AM from Jersey Ave, is subject to up to a 15-minute delay due to equipment availability.
November 26th, 2019 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:30am from New Brunswick, is up to 20 min. late following late trains #3932 and #3720.
November 25th, 2019 at 10:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:10am from Newark Penn Station is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Linden.
November 18th, 2019 at 10:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #3720.
August 5th, 2019 at 10:12am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3722, the 9:30am from New Brunswick is 40 min. late due to earlier police assistance at EWR.
August 5th, 2019 at 9:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:25am from Jersey Ave., is up to 30 min. late due to earlier police assistance at EWR.
July 5th, 2019 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak overhead wire problems near Newark Airport.
July 2nd, 2019 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier disabled train at Metropark.
April 16th, 2019 at 10:42am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:17am from SEC, is up to 30 min. late due to switch issues.
March 21st, 2019 at 10:14am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:04am from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 5th, 2019 at 9:44am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from late #3934.
February 21st, 2019 at 9:49am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:44am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:58am
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3722, the 9:34am from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
December 3rd, 2018 at 9:29am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 9:25am from Jersey Ave., is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency. Update to follow.
November 23rd, 2018 at 10:00am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722 the 9:25am from Jersey Ave is up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability.
November 6th, 2018 at 10:15am
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3722, the 10:00am from Elizabeth, is up to 10 min. late due to an Amtrak train ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline