NEC Train #3850 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 13:44 - TRENTON
  • 13:50 - HAMILTON
  • 13:57 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:11 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:16 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:21 - METUCHEN
  • 14:25 - METROPARK
  • 14:32 - RAHWAY
  • 14:36 - LINDEN
  • 14:42 - ELIZABETH
  • 14:47 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 14:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:02 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:15 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 12th, 2019 at 2:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train A20.
August 30th, 2019 at 2:29pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 2:11pm from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late due to a medical emergency.
August 28th, 2019 at 2:55pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:42pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to late train #3248 ahead.
July 5th, 2019 at 3:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:15pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak trains ahead.
June 27th, 2019 at 2:46pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3850, the 2:25pm from Metropark is up to 25 min. late due to switch issues near Metuchen.
June 27th, 2019 at 2:05pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 1:57pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a train ahead.
April 30th, 2019 at 2:43pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3850, the 2:21pm from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems at Metuchen.
April 30th, 2019 at 2:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 2:21pm from Metuchen is subject to 15 min. delay due to mechanical problems at Metuchen.
March 25th, 2019 at 2:06pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 1:44pm from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 31st, 2019 at 3:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from Secaucus, is subject to up to a 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled Amtrak train and Amtrak ice patrol in the south tube of the Hudson River Tunnels.
November 20th, 2018 at 3:24pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from Secaucus is cancelled due to a medical emergency. Customers to train #3852, the 3:20pm from Secaucus.
November 20th, 2018 at 3:19pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from Secaucus is up to 25 min. delayed due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
October 29th, 2018 at 3:20pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 3:15pm PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 24th, 2018 at 2:05pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 1:57pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2018 at 2:06pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3850, the 1:57pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train A2164 ahead.
September 20th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:25pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 3rd, 2018 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850 the 2:47pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
July 2nd, 2018 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:25pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late Amtrak train ahead.
June 29th, 2018 at 3:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
June 29th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 3:02pm from SEC is up to 105min. late, due to following an earlier disabled Amtrak train.
June 18th, 2018 at 3:06pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:25pm from MetroPark, is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
May 9th, 2018 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:16pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance
May 8th, 2018 at 2:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 2:32pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
April 26th, 2018 at 2:03pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3850, the 1:50pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak scheduled track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on