NEC Train #3852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:09 - TRENTON
  • 14:15 - HAMILTON
  • 14:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:37 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:47 - METUCHEN
  • 14:52 - METROPARK
  • 14:58 - RAHWAY
  • 15:02 - LINDEN
  • 15:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:14 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 4th, 2018 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:07pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:46pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
November 15th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852 the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
October 30th, 2018 at 4:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 80 min. late due to earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 30th, 2018 at 3:49pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. delayed due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 30th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 2nd, 2018 at 3:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 2nd, 2018 at 3:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity. Updates to follow.
September 25th, 2018 at 2:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 10th, 2018 at 2:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton was CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3154, from Trenton making additional stops, TODAY.
July 5th, 2018 at 3:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 3:11pm from N. Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due following a late train.
June 29th, 2018 at 3:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 3:28pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due congestion from late trains ahead.
June 19th, 2018 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 15th, 2018 at 3:36pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 3:28pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak train AM2166 ahead.
May 24th, 2018 at 3:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:37pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick.
May 24th, 2018 at 2:31pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 3:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM650 ahead.
May 4th, 2018 at 3:02pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 30th, 2018 at 2:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2018 at 2:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
March 16th, 2018 at 2:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM176 ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 2:54pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 19th, 2018 at 3:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Correction: NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on