NEC Train #3852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:09 - TRENTON
  • 14:15 - HAMILTON
  • 14:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:36 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:46 - METUCHEN
  • 14:51 - METROPARK
  • 14:57 - RAHWAY
  • 15:01 - LINDEN
  • 15:07 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:18 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:36 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 27th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3252 ahead.
June 26th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3252 ahead.
June 19th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:36pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak power issue.
May 14th, 2019 at 3:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2166.
May 2nd, 2019 at 2:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
April 25th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm Penn Station New York arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #2166.
April 1st, 2019 at 2:26pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 12th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to police activity at Hamilton.
February 20th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak #A2164.
February 14th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden is operating on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical problems.
February 14th, 2019 at 2:32pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
January 3rd, 2019 at 3:33pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852 the 3:36pm arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to Portal bridge open for marine traffic.
December 17th, 2018 at 2:13pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is subject to up to a 10 min. delay due to a late Amtrak train at Trenton.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:27pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:07pm from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
December 4th, 2018 at 3:10pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 20 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
December 4th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:46pm from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to a switch problem near Metuchen.
November 15th, 2018 at 2:37pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852 the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct. is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
October 30th, 2018 at 4:47pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 80 min. late due to earlier Amtrak Portal Bridge being stuck in the open position.
October 30th, 2018 at 3:49pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 25 min. delayed due to Portal bridge opening. An update will follow.
October 30th, 2018 at 3:39pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to earlier Portal bridge opening.
October 2nd, 2018 at 3:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
October 2nd, 2018 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity. Updates to follow.
September 25th, 2018 at 2:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability.
July 10th, 2018 at 2:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton was CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3154, from Trenton making additional stops, TODAY.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on