NEC Train #3852
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:11 - TRENTON
  • 14:17 - HAMILTON
  • 14:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:38 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:43 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:48 - METUCHEN
  • 14:53 - METROPARK
  • 14:59 - RAHWAY
  • 15:03 - LINDEN
  • 15:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 17th, 2021 at 3:10pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:41 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to mechanical issues.
November 13th, 2020 at 3:41pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:41 PM arrival into PSNY, is cancelled in Newark Penn Station due to a pedestrian strike. Please take train #3154, the 3:48 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
October 27th, 2020 at 3:17pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:41 PM arrival into Penn Station New York is cancelled in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Please take train #3154, the 3:48 PM departure from Newark Penn Station.
September 25th, 2020 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11 PM departure from Trenton, was cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3864, the 3:14 PM departure from Trenton.
September 25th, 2020 at 2:26pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11 PM departure from Trenton, was cancelled today due to a mechanical problem. Please take train #3154, the 3:05 PM departure from Trenton, making additional stops.
July 23rd, 2020 at 1:51pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11 PM from Trenton, is cancelled due to mechanical issues. Please take train #3856, the 3:14 PM from Trenton.
July 17th, 2020 at 12:59pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3856, the 3:14 PM departure from Trenton.
July 13th, 2020 at 1:34pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11 PM departure from Trenton, is cancelled due to engineer availability. Please take train #3856, the 3:14 PM departure from Trenton.
February 20th, 2020 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:41PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to a signal issue.
January 8th, 2020 at 2:35pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:17pm from Hamilton, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
December 27th, 2019 at 2:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:38pm from New Brunswick, is subject to up to a 20 min. delay due to a medical emergency at Princeton Jct.
November 6th, 2019 at 3:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:28pm from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to congestion.
September 20th, 2019 at 2:28pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:11pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2019 at 2:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 28th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
August 28th, 2019 at 2:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
August 23rd, 2019 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak track work in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 12th, 2019 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6242 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:18pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3852, the 3:07pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 26th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a medical emergency at Secaucus.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:18pm from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station.

Joe's Twitter Timeline