NEC Train #3852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:11 - TRENTON
  • 14:17 - HAMILTON
  • 14:24 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:38 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:43 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:48 - METUCHEN
  • 14:53 - METROPARK
  • 14:59 - RAHWAY
  • 15:03 - LINDEN
  • 15:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:13 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:41 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 20th, 2019 at 2:28pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:11pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
September 20th, 2019 at 2:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:11pm from Trenton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
September 9th, 2019 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 28th, 2019 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police assistance.
August 28th, 2019 at 2:52pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 15 min. late due to police assistance.
August 23rd, 2019 at 3:33pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier disabled train ahead.
August 19th, 2019 at 4:01pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak track work in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
August 12th, 2019 at 3:37pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from train #6242 ahead.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:23pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:18pm from Newark Penn Station is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
August 5th, 2019 at 3:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC Line train #3852, the 3:07pm from Elizabeth, is up to 15 min. late due to earlier congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
July 26th, 2019 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival, is subject to up to a 15 min. delay due to a medical emergency at Secaucus.
July 24th, 2019 at 3:00pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:18pm from Newark Penn Station will be cancelled in Newark Penn Station due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3154, the 3:46pm from Newark Penn Station.
July 24th, 2019 at 2:47pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:36pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
July 24th, 2019 at 2:42pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:36pm from New Brunswick is subject to up to 10 min. delay due to mechanical problems.
June 27th, 2019 at 3:13pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late train #3252 ahead.
June 26th, 2019 at 3:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from late train #3252 ahead.
June 19th, 2019 at 3:24pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:36pm from New Brunswick, is up to 50 min. late due to an earlier Amtrak power issue.
May 14th, 2019 at 3:39pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak A2166.
May 2nd, 2019 at 2:35pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Junction is up to 15 min. late due to low-level platforming at Hamilton and Princeton Junction.
April 25th, 2019 at 3:38pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 3:36pm Penn Station New York arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from Amtrak train #2166.
April 1st, 2019 at 2:26pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
March 12th, 2019 at 2:27pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to police activity at Hamilton.
February 20th, 2019 at 3:03pm
Gladstone Branch
NEC train #3852, the 2:51pm from Metropark is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak #A2164.
February 14th, 2019 at 3:06pm
Gladstone Branch
Update: NEC train #3852, the 3:01pm from Linden is operating on or close to schedule following earlier mechanical problems.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on