NEC Train #3852 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 14:09 - TRENTON
  • 14:15 - HAMILTON
  • 14:22 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 14:37 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 14:41 - EDISON STATION
  • 14:47 - METUCHEN
  • 14:52 - METROPARK
  • 14:58 - RAHWAY
  • 15:02 - LINDEN
  • 15:08 - ELIZABETH
  • 15:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 15:14 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 15:21 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 15:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 15:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 19th, 2018 at 2:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 15th, 2018 at 3:36pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:28pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak train AM2166 ahead.
May 24th, 2018 at 3:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:37pm from New Brunswick, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3154, the 3:04pm from New Brunswick.
May 24th, 2018 at 2:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 18th, 2018 at 3:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:58pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM650 ahead.
May 4th, 2018 at 3:02pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 10 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 30th, 2018 at 2:40pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:22pm from Princeton Jct., is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 27th, 2018 at 2:22pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
March 16th, 2018 at 2:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:47pm from Metuchen, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM176 ahead.
January 26th, 2018 at 2:54pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 19th, 2018 at 3:14pm
Northeast Corridor
Correction: NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 19th, 2018 at 3:07pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from Metropark, is up to 15 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM176 ahead.
January 12th, 2018 at 1:57pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton will not operate today. Customers should take train #3154, departing Trenton at 2:39pm TODAY making local stops to NY.
January 8th, 2018 at 2:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion ahead.
December 5th, 2017 at 3:08pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3852, the 2:52pm from MetroPark, is now up to 15 min. late due to a switch problem.
October 31st, 2017 at 2:20pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:09pm from Trenton, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM84 ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:54pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE:NEC train #3852, the 3:21pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity ahead.
October 5th, 2017 at 3:19pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:21pm from Newark Penn Station, is delayed at EWR due to police activity ahead. An update will follow.
September 27th, 2017 at 2:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:41pm from Edison, is up to 10 min. late due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
July 20th, 2017 at 3:27pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:14pm from EWR, is up to 10 min. late due to switch problems.
July 17th, 2017 at 2:25pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 2:15pm from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
March 16th, 2017 at 2:58pm
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3852 the 2:37pm from New Brunswick is now up to 20 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 16th, 2017 at 2:47pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852 the 2:37pm from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem.
March 9th, 2017 at 3:12pm
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3852, the 3:02pm from Linden is up to 10 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on