NJCL Train #3244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:06 - RED BANK
  • 12:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:18 - HAZLET
  • 12:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

July 15th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch and a late connection with train #4344.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:59am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4344.
July 8th, 2019 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
June 27th, 2019 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
June 6th, 2019 at 12:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4344.
May 17th, 2019 at 12:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
May 6th, 2019 at 1:03pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
May 6th, 2019 at 12:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 12:02pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from SEC, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance (unruly passenger) at SEC.
April 16th, 2019 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6644 ahead.
February 25th, 2019 at 12:58pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 35 min. late due to earlier service suspension.
February 25th, 2019 at 12:50pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244 the 11:54am from Long Branch was cancelled from Long Branch to Hazlet due to service suspension. Train #3244 will originate out of Matawan today, 02/25.
February 1st, 2019 at 12:43pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to equipment availability.
January 23rd, 2019 at 12:18pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244 the 12:12pm from Middletown is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2019 at 12:32pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 12:32pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to a signal problem near Matawan.
November 14th, 2018 at 12:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244 the 12:18pm from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late due to earlier police activity.
November 13th, 2018 at 2:30pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus is up to 70 min. late due to earlier Portal Bridge being struck by a tug boat.
November 8th, 2018 at 1:04pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 12:51pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 29th, 2018 at 12:16pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 12:06pm from Red Bank is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 28th, 2018 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:02pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to earlier bridge opening.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on