NJCL Train #3244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 11:58 - MONMOUTH PARK
  • 12:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:06 - RED BANK
  • 12:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:18 - HAZLET
  • 12:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:32 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:36 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:42 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

June 18th, 2018 at 12:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:12pm from Middletown is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 14th, 2018 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 13th, 2018 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 11th, 2018 at 1:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:54pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
June 11th, 2018 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:32pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 7th, 2018 at 12:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 6th, 2018 at 12:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:32pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
June 5th, 2018 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:32pm from South Amboy is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 31st, 2018 at 12:14pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:02pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier equipment issue.
May 3rd, 2018 at 1:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:05pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to following a late Amtrak train ahead.
March 23rd, 2018 at 1:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:01pm from Elizabeth up to 25 min. due to train maintenances.
March 22nd, 2018 at 1:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion.
March 6th, 2018 at 12:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:51pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
March 1st, 2018 at 1:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from South Amboy is 45 min. late due to track maintenance.
February 20th, 2018 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier switch problem.
January 26th, 2018 at 1:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:01PM from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
December 26th, 2017 at 2:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 1:05pm from EWR, is up to 75 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 26th, 2017 at 1:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 60 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 26th, 2017 at 12:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is delayed departing due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
December 22nd, 2017 at 1:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from SEC is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
November 15th, 2017 at 1:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:12pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion ahead.
November 10th, 2017 at 1:42pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier disabled train.
October 11th, 2017 at 1:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
October 9th, 2017 at 12:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:18pm from Hazlet is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on