NJCL Train #3244
to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:05 - RED BANK
  • 12:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:17 - HAZLET
  • 12:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:44 - AVENEL
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

April 20th, 2021 at 1:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed near South Amboy due to the Raritan River Bridge stuck in the open position. An update will follow.
April 20th, 2021 at 12:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54AM departure from Long Branch is subject to a delay of 20-minutes due to connection with late arrival of train # 4344. An update will follow.
April 16th, 2021 at 1:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20. min late due to customer medical condition at Woodbridge.
April 16th, 2021 at 12:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, is currently delayed at Middletown due to a request for police assistance. An update will follow.
March 30th, 2021 at 12:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY is currently delayed at Red Bank due to a signal problem. An update will follow.
March 3rd, 2021 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to the earlier Oceanport Bridge being stuck in the open position.
January 22nd, 2021 at 12:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to earlier mechanical issues.
January 19th, 2021 at 12:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Little Silver.
January 13th, 2021 at 12:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance near Middletown.
January 12th, 2021 at 1:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM PSNY arrival, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 7th, 2021 at 12:47pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY up to 15 min late due to track maintenance near Perth Amboy.
January 6th, 2021 at 12:50pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near South Amboy.
December 18th, 2020 at 12:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to earlier mechanical issues.
December 15th, 2020 at 12:41pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Hazlet.
December 11th, 2020 at 1:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 10th, 2020 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival at PSNY is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Linden.
December 9th, 2020 at 12:40pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY, is operating up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 8th, 2020 at 1:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 15 minutes late due to track maintenance.
December 3rd, 2020 at 1:03pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to congestion resulting from ongoing track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 2nd, 2020 at 1:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 25 minutes late due to track maintenance near Woodbridge.
December 1st, 2020 at 12:51pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion resulting from track repair work near Woodbridge.
November 30th, 2020 at 12:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY is operating up to 30 min. late due to equipment availability from late train #3231, and congestion resulting from track repair near Woodbridge.
November 19th, 2020 at 1:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance near Long Branch.
October 21st, 2020 at 1:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:33 PM arrival into PSNY, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from trains ahead.

Joe's Twitter Timeline