NJCL Train #3244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:05 - RED BANK
  • 12:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:17 - HAZLET
  • 12:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:44 - AVENEL
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

September 17th, 2019 at 1:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3244, the 1:05pm from Newark Airport, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels and track maintenance.
September 17th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:44pm from Avenel, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Woodbridge.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:44pm from Avenal, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a medical emergency at Woodbridge. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 12:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:18pm from Hazlet, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 12:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:18pm from Hazlet, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2019 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier police assistance at South Amboy.
July 31st, 2019 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier police assistance at South Amboy. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2019 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch and a late connection with train #4344.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:59am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4344.
July 8th, 2019 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
June 27th, 2019 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.
June 6th, 2019 at 12:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4344.
May 17th, 2019 at 12:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 20 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier medical emergency.
May 6th, 2019 at 1:03pm
Northeast Corridor
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:22pm from Aberdeen-Matawan is up to 40 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
May 6th, 2019 at 12:09pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 12:02pm from Little Silver is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance and a signal problem near Red Bank.
April 17th, 2019 at 1:38pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from SEC, is up to 20 min. late due to police assistance (unruly passenger) at SEC.
April 16th, 2019 at 1:31pm
Northeast Corridor
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from train #6644 ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on