NJCL Train #3244 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 11:54 - LONG BRANCH
  • 12:01 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 12:05 - RED BANK
  • 12:11 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 12:17 - HAZLET
  • 12:21 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 12:30 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 12:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 12:40 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 12:44 - AVENEL
  • 12:51 - RAHWAY
  • 12:54 - LINDEN
  • 13:01 - ELIZABETH
  • 13:05 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 13:12 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 13:19 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:33 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

December 6th, 2019 at 1:30pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NEC train #3244, the 1:19am from Secaucus, is up to 15 mins. late due to an earlier Portal Bridge opening.
November 5th, 2019 at 12:58pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:51pm from Rahway, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 23rd, 2019 at 12:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:20pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 15th, 2019 at 1:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:12pm from Newark Penn, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 27th, 2019 at 1:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 1:19pm from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from an Amtrak train ahead.
September 23rd, 2019 at 12:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:30pm from South Amboy, is up to 10 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 17th, 2019 at 1:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3244, the 1:05pm from Newark Airport, is up to 25 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels and track maintenance.
September 17th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier Amtrak track condition in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:44pm from Avenel, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency at Woodbridge.
September 11th, 2019 at 1:01pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:44pm from Avenal, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to a medical emergency at Woodbridge. An update will follow.
August 27th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 12:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 12:18pm from Hazlet, is up to 25 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
August 22nd, 2019 at 12:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 12:18pm from Hazlet, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 31st, 2019 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from earlier police assistance at South Amboy.
July 31st, 2019 at 11:46am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 25-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from earlier police assistance at South Amboy. An update will follow.
July 26th, 2019 at 11:52am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from track maintenance.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 40 min. late due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch and a late connection with train #4344.
July 15th, 2019 at 12:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to equipment availability resulting from an earlier failing switch. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:32pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update 2: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch is subject to up to a 35-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 10th, 2019 at 12:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the is subject to up to a 20-minute delay due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
July 9th, 2019 at 11:59am
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:59am from Long Branch, is up to 15 min. late due to a late connection with train #4344.
July 8th, 2019 at 12:05pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244, the 11:54am from Long Branch, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion resulting from track maintenance.
June 27th, 2019 at 12:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3244 the 12:22pm from Matawan is up to 10 min. late due to earlier mechanical problem.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#capacity means nothing to @njtransit and @amtrak

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on